3625 Cape San Blas Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3625 Cape San Blas Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $544
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6842 / -85.368
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Cape Isle Preserve
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: Beach Properties Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SALTWATER SERENITY LIVING! Experience the magic of the Forgotten Coast from this exceptional beachfront retreat at 3625 Cape San Blas Rd, where sugar white sand, emerald waters & unforgettable sunrises & sunsets become part of everyday life. Thoughtfully designed for coastal living, this stunning residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort & investment potential. Expansive windows invite natural light to pour into the open living spaces while framing spectacular Gulf views from multiple levels. Spacious interiors are designed for gathering, featuring a beautifully appointed kitchen, generous living & dining areas, well sized bedrooms & private outdoor spaces ideal for relaxing after a day on the beach via your deeded beach access. Whether you're searching for a full time coastal escape, second home or income producing vacation rental, this property delivers the lifestyle buyers dream about. Set along one of Florida's most treasured stretches of shoreline, this home places you moments from all the adventure Cape San Blas is known for boating, fishing, kayaking, scalloping, miles of paved biking trails & exploring the natural beauty of nearby state park, consistently celebrated for its pristine beaches. Spend your days shelling quiet beaches, paddleboarding on St. Joseph Bay, or cruising the Cape to local favorites. When you're ready for dining, shopping & entertainment, historic downtown Port St. Joe is just a short drive away with charming boutiques, marinas & waterfront restaurants. From sunrise coffee overlooking the Gulf to evenings filled with sea breezes & starry skies, every detail invites you to slow down & savor the coastal lifestyle. Rarely does a property combine location, views & timeless beach appeal so effortlessly. This is more than a home it's a front row seat to everything that makes Cape San Blas so special. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CAPE ISLE PRESERVE PHASE I PB 5 PG 21 LOT 2 ORB 559/523 FR BEACH COMMUNITY BANK
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06268-260R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Pinnacle Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,495,000.00 ($551.86 / sqft )

275 Pinnacle Drive More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for an elevated lifestyle. Soaring 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot solid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770982
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pinwheel Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,299,000.00 ($372.42 / sqft )

104 Pinwheel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Bay views from this beautifully built custom home in Windmark Beach. Featuring ICF construction, Hardie board siding, and metal roof. This home is decked out with upgrades including hardwood flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775619
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Watermark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,499,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

184 Watermark Way Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Ben Wortman Construction offers this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom coastal home. Thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, you'll find a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778428
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 Highway 98, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,175,000.00 ($466.09 / sqft )

9106 Highway 98 More Like This

GULF VIEWS AND DIRECT BEACH ACCESS ARE JUST STEPS AWAY! This stunning new construction home is thoughtfully designed for coastal living and features 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782542
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cord Grass Way, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$1,299,000.00 ($488.53 / sqft )

130 Cord Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM BUILT WITH PRIVATE POOL. This home sits on two full lots, a rare find that offers extra space, privacy, and an elevated coastal lifestyle in the gated community of Jubilation. Designed with tru

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785488
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 00 Americus Avenue B, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,400,000.00 ($508.35 / sqft )

00 Americus Avenue B More Like This

Looking for a brand new home just steps from the beach? This to be built property in St. Joe offers the perfect mix of comfort, space, and laid back coastal living. Designed with a modern feel and tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787096
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Seagrass Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,288,000.00 ($444.14 / sqft )

110 Seagrass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CAPE LIFE AWAITS WITH COASTAL LUXURY WITH WATER VIEWS!! Introducing a 2 story beach house in the gated Seagrass community on the North end of Cape San Blas, offering beautiful Gulf & Bay views in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787103
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Hwy 98  , Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,349,000.00 ($472.67 / sqft )

8622 Hwy 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this rare opportunity to own a hilltop custom home with exceptional Gulf views on Florida's Forgotten Coast. This custom built home has never been used as a rental and has had just one owne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789514
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice