9301 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 789055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9301 Cool Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3256 / -85.872
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private retreat in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Located on a rare oversized preserve lot in the quaint and highly desirable Phase 6A, this beautifully upgraded Tortola Villa offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and low maintenance living. The sought after Tortola floorplan is the only villa design featuring 2 spacious bedroom suites almost like having two primary suites plus 2.5 baths and a versatile flex room perfect for overflow guests, a home office, or den. Step into the gorgeous upgraded kitchen featuring quartz countertops, tile backsplash, wine refrigerator, under and over cabinet lighting, custom pendant lighting, counter depth refrigerator, pull out shelving, water purifier at the sink, and so much more designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept great room is filled with natural light and showcases a full wall of sliding glass doors leading to the extended screened lanai with peaceful preserve views, epoxy flooring, and a hot tub that remains your perfect outdoor oasis. Enjoy the rare oversized backyard and side yard offering privacy and space rarely found in villa living. The primary suite is beautifully appointed with custom bath mirrors, a frameless glass shower door, and a custom sliding door leading to the spacious closet. Designer satin paint throughout the home adds an elegant, upscale finish. Additional upgrades include pull down attic stairs with attic flooring, whole house water filtration system, HVAC Reme Halo whole house purification system, and some furniture available for purchase. Peace of mind low maintenance with roof replacement and exterior paint covered by the HOA dues for replacement on a maintenance schedule. 10 year structural warranty from the original build date conveys to buyer. Latitude Margaritaville Watersound is a premier 55+ active adult community perched along the Intracoastal Waterway, just 7 miles from the Gulf of Mexico and the beautiful Emerald Coast beaches. Residents enjoy world class amenities including the Paradise Pool, indoor lap pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, dog park, theater, restaurant, lively social events, live music, and the incredible Latitude Margaritaville lifestyle. Future Publix shopping center adjacent to the community and a state of the art medical facility coming 2027 within 5 miles of the community. Come live where every day feels like vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, WaterPurifierOwned, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 6A LOT 6027
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-600-054
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 122 Seaclusion Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,999.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

122 Seaclusion Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, like new, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home W/ A POOL, just a short walk/golf cart ride to the Bid A Wee Dedicated Beach with private locked access. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,500.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

314 Blue Sage Road Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjusted! Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Whisper Dunes located on the West end of PCB. This 4 bedroom with 3 baths offers easy living with the open floor plan with plenty of room for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782122
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Bainbridge Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$519,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

503 Bainbridge Street More Like This

WELCOME to Palmetto Trace a well groomed community nearing most anything you would need. A golf cart community that has access to Pier Park, including grocery stores, Walmart, different restaurants, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783172
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Landshark Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,900.00 ($314.38 / sqft )

8424 Landshark Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

*****Great NEWS for house hunters!!! Major price improvement and sellers are highly motivated and ready to move, making this the perfect time to get an incredible deal!!! Welcome to Latitude Margarit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785294
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice