13762 112th Terrace, Dunnellon, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 854325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13762 112th Terrace
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $258,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Dunnellon
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Preserve
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal themed 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage home in the gated golf community of Spruce Creek Preserve. Enjoy morning coffee on your front porch or breakfast in enclosed Florida room. Soft, neutral colors, split floor plan , crown molding, inside laundry with tub. Spacious eat in kitchen overlooking a fenced in backyard landscaped with tropical flora. Your own private gate giving access to the nearby pool for added enjoyment. Laminate and tile flooring throughout the home. Large Florida room under heat and air, plus a screened patio. Garage is 20 x 23. Roof 2019. HVAC 2018. Water Heater 2014. Come to visit this home and plan to reside in this friendly, 55+ active golf community. Golfing, swimming, jogging, golf cart exploring, relaxing all within your community. Day trips outside for shopping, thrifting, exploring the beautiful and inviting in North Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Private, Boat, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump, RadiantFloor
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: Spruce Creek Preserve
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, Skylights, WalkInClosets, FirstFloorEntry
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 027 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE III-A LOT 255
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2910640000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: Out of County
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 189th Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$305,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

3230 189th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2.24 acres with two income producing homes! Properties like this don't come on the market often. The land offers privacy, space, and endless possibilities whether you're looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122147
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7685 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$268,350.00 ($112.56 / sqft )

7685 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 5/10/26 priced reduced $63k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694549
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$265,350.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

7673 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 5/10/26 price reduced $60k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Julie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694567
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$278,300.00 ($116.74 / sqft )

7649 180th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 5/10/26 price reduced $52k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695427
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 198th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$310,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

9610 198th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2200 square feet of living space, featuring a spacious eat in kitchen and a huge master bedroom with a private en suite bathroom. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696454
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY
  3. Contact Glenn Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19447 98th Place Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$299,000.00 ($117.12 / sqft )

19447 98th Place Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY!! Beautiful new construction home on large lot with beautiful backyard trees! Brand new everything, ready for you to make this house a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710952
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyson Aldana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7174 179th Court Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$298,450.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

7174 179th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 5/10/26 priced reduced $45k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712514
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$286,350.00 ($120.11 / sqft )

7625 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 5/10/26 priced reduced $45k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712948
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$249,000.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11283 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well worth a second look at this lovely home with no wallpaper and a freshly painted interior!! Well maintained with attractive curb appeal. Handsome brick ledge accent the exterior and crisp white r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7758 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$287,100.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

7758 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 5/10/26 priced reduced $45k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713414
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice