214 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Sands Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $517
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2358 / -85.9113
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Wells Gulf Beach Estates
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: eXp Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 214 Sands Street, a beautifully upgraded Panama City Beach coastal retreat just steps from the Gulf and only a short golf cart ride to the sand, surf, dining, shopping, and entertainment that make PCB one of Florida's most sought after beach destinations. With a private heated gunite pool, stylish interior updates, and major improvements already completed, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,740 square foot single family home is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income generating vacation rental. From the moment you arrive, this home feels like the perfect beach escape. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring throughout, all new furniture, new Roku TVs, and a remodeled primary bathroom with a double vanity, walk in shower, and owner's closet. Big ticket upgrades have already been handled, including a 2022 roof, 2025 insulated windows, galvanized hurricane shutter system, 2025 upstairs HVAC, 2018 downstairs HVAC, and 2022 hot water heater, giving buyers peace of mind from day one. The backyard is the true showstopper. Added in 2025, the custom heated gunite pool transforms the property into a private resort style oasis, perfect for enjoying the beach lifestyle year round. Designed with a soft entry, 16 foot lounge bench, blue quartz marcite finish, LED lighting, remote control pool system, saltwater chlorinator, Hayward gas heater, paver decking, coral rock landscaping, pet friendly turf, new privacy fence, outdoor shower, storage shed, and pool equipment box, this outdoor space was built for relaxation, entertaining, and serious vacation rental appeal. After a day at the Gulf, rinse off in the outdoor shower, fire up the stainless steel propane grill, and unwind at the outdoor bar with TV and lighting while guests enjoy the heated pool. It is exactly the kind of private backyard experience beach buyers and vacation renters love close to the Gulf, but with your own resort style retreat waiting at home. Located near the beach, Pier Park, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and Panama City Beach attractions, 214 Sands Street offers the best of coastal living with the expensive upgrades already completed. This is not just another beach house it is a move in ready, rental ready Panama City Beach property designed for comfort, convenience, and unforgettable Gulf Coast living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, FirePit, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: WELLS GULF BCH EST -39- 21A2 BEG 875' N OF SE COR OF BLK 4 ON WLY LINE 4TH ST TH N 50' NWLY 117.04' S 50' SELY 117.04 TO BEG ORB 1898 P 377 ORB 2185 P 640
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38446-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,025,000.00 ($481.67 / sqft )

125 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

Situated in the heart of Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort, this thoughtfully designed beach cottage delivers a carefree, resort style lifestyle paired with exceptional short term rental potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,050,000.00 ($493.42 / sqft )

129 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775306
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

116 Smugglers Cove Court More Like This

Significant Price Improvement. Experience coastal living at exceptional value. This is a great opportunity! Your One of a Kind Beach Retreat Steps from the Gulf. Welcome to this stunning, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777615
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,045,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

1576 Salamander Trail More Like This

Life at 1576 Salamander Trail is about more than just the home. It is about waking up inside one of Northwest Florida's most desirable gated communities and enjoying a refined lifestyle surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778024
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

234 Sands Street More Like This

Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779429
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$969,000.00 ($380.15 / sqft )

8724 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PREMIUM POND LOT! Close in phase 4 on a sought after Island Collection only street! Highly upgraded home with luxury POOL & HOT TUB/SPA! This spectacular TRINIDAD BAY, Island Collection home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782720
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice