4391 Bacall Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4391 Bacall Loop
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1964
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Description
    Located within the respected deed restricted community of Oak Village in Beverly Hills, this beautiful home will be a wonderful starter home or an empty nester's down sizing dream. Quality street, nice curb appeal, a wide drive way & a screened porch to welcome your guests or to enjoy your morning coffee. New flooring and fresh paint and a vaulted ceiling in your Great Room present beautifully and make the home feel spacious and inviting in this open split floor plan. Formal Dining Room to your left for the special occasion dinners or fun game nights! Light & bright Galley style Kitchen w/a quaint breakfast nook at the back of the home with views of your beautiful pool area!! Creative niche for small decorative pieces was opened between the Galley Kitchen & the Great Room so that the chef does not have to miss the action of what's on TV! Primary Bedroom has a nice bay window to welcome the day as you get ready to tackle it. The primary bath has His and Her closet zones, double vanity with plenty of storage space. No Step walk in shower with stylish tile & glass sliders. Le't's return to the heart of the home, past the interior Laundry Room with a rare All In One Washer & Dryer & access to the garage. Your Guest Bedroom is conveniently and privately tucked down the hall from the guest/pool bath and a doorway to the Fun Zone. Climatized Lanai Room, just off the pool deck can be enjoyed year round & accessed from the Great Room or guest hall, is equipped with its own mini split A/C system. Beautiful in ground pool and pavered deck. Can't you almost see yourself floating in your new pool rubbing it in to your friends up North who havent figured it out yet? One or more photos of the lawn area have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1319.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: AboveGround, InGround, Pool
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: ReserveFund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 79.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, WaterSoftenerOwned, Washer
  • Association Name: Oakwood Village of Beverly Hills
  • Association Phone: 352-422-8369
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LaminateCounters, OpenFloorplan, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD VLG OF BEVERLY HILLS PHASE 1 LOT 18 BLK 201 DESC IN OR BK 854 PG 1587
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2574372
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Topography: Varied
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 336 Twisted Oaks Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$272,550.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

336 Twisted Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is very popular and has great curb appeal in a sought after golf course community. This home is on an interior homesite allowing fences and storage sheds! This popular 1512 sq ft plan w/cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695119
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Laboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$250,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

6157 Silver Palm Way More Like This

Motivated seller. Dont Miss This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Oak Ridge Community, Beverly Hills, FL! Time is running out to tour this exceptional home in the sought after Oak Ridge neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708974
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Teresa Pharr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Bacall Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$270,000.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

4427 Bacall Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Village Split bedroom layout Screened porch 2017 roof Buyer choice deck option Convenient Suncoast Parkway access Nearby Lecanto shopping Set within Oakwood Village in Beverly Hills, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716601
  2. Provided by BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tammy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Bacall Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$259,900.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

4325 Bacall Loop New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in the heart of Oakwood Village, located in Beverly Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,500 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 2,073 sq. ft., providing plenty of room to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399276
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938555
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Buttonbush Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$217,900.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

553 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home. Inside, the spacious living and dining room combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429236
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Monique Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Fairways View Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$275,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

308 Fairways View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADED & MOVE IN READY! Avoid the wait of a new build with this 2023 all concrete block residence in the desirable Fairways at Twisted Oaks. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly balances modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491474
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice