2704 Drummond Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2704 Drummond Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1982 / -85.7094
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Bayview Heights Replat
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Secure Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1000ft to the closest public boat ramp with Gulf Access! Rare opportunity to own a fully renovated, turn key residence situated on a sprawling corner lot of nearly 1/3 acre, perfectly positioned just steps away from a public boat ramp with sought after deep water access. This home has been meticulously updated for modern living, featuring brand new interior paint that complements the top of the line kitchen appliance package, making it a dream for both everyday cooking and entertaining. Major capital improvements provide long term peace of mind, including a new HVAC system installed in 2022, a 2018 roof, a professional grade new coating on the garage floor, and an 8x12 shed ready to go. The expansive corner lot offers rare outdoor space and flexibility, while the immediate proximity to the water ensures you can be on the bay in minutes. Whether you are looking for a boater's paradise or an updated move in ready home in a prime location, this property delivers on every front. Just minutes to the Navy Base and the hospitals you are centrally located with convenient access to everything Panama City has to offer. Schedule your showing today to experience this unique blend of land, luxury, and coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BAYVIEW HEIGHTS REPLAT LOTS 12, 13, 14 & 15 BLK 2 MAP-79B- ORB 4646 P 368
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27178-000-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, Canal
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2445 Mercedes Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$394,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

2445 Mercedes Avenue More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY $5000 OF BUYERS CLOSING COST.! New Construction'' You will love this beautiful home made for entertaining and comfort. Main living area open and airy, with family room , kitchen , din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776566
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Discovery Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$355,000.00 ($215.67 / sqft )

2323 Discovery Loop More Like This

Experience the best of SweetBay in the ''Sabal'' plan by Harris Doyle Homes. Designed for those who value experiences over yard work, this cottage offers a truly ''lock and leave'' lifestyle. Your mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785704
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($197.23 / sqft )

941 Agnes Scott Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the highly desired Forest Park neighborhood! This unique property has a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home with a Metal roof and Hardie board siding, a newly renovated wor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787341
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$389,500.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

1341 Capri Drive More Like This

Reduced reduced immaculate updated spacious this special townhome opens to a large greatroom with an unbelievable waterfront view. Recently updated kitchen has granite countertops. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787453
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$369,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

1211 Capri Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience waterfront living at this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex, perfectly situated in one of the most sought after areas in town. This stunning property has been completely transf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787892
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4500 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$349,900.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

4500 19th Street More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 1,900 square feet of versatile living space with a desirable split floor plan. Don't let the exterior fool you this home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788290
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$374,500.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

1227 Capri Drive More Like This

Prime Waterfront living with No HOA. Enjoy waking up in this townhouse with canal views and bay access at 1227 Capri Dr, Lynn Haven, FL. Bring your boat, kayak, or paddleboard and enjoy the peaceful c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788703
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$330,000.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

1359 Capri Drive More Like This

🌊 Canal Front Townhome with Direct Bay Access Boater's Dream! 🚤 AND NO HOA!! Wake up to waterfront living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789415
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice