4543 Jademoor Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4543 Jademoor Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated Turnkey, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the highly desirable Laurel Ridge community. Perfectly situated on the 3rd hole of Twisted Oaks Golf Course and offering peaceful fairway views, this home delivers the true Florida lifestyle. The standout feature: this home is fully furnished with an acceptable offer. Some highlights included are a new living room sectional, three new bedroom sets, five new televisions, a new outdoor cedar bar and carefully selected furnishings throughout the homemaking this a truly move in ready opportunity. Pool cover, robot cleaner and pool skimmer as well as underwater vacuum will also be included. Inside, the home feels fresh and modern with new interior paint, new interior doors and trim, updated flooring in two bedrooms and the primary bath, new lighting fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout. The home includes new window treatments and automatic window coverings in the living room for effortless comfort and convenience. The kitchen was remodeled in 2020 and features updated finishings along with new stainless steel appliances. Quartz countertops, wood cabinets with soft close feature, and an eat in dinette area. Major system upgrades include a new heat pump water heater, plus fully paid off solar panels, helping keep electric costs significantly lower and adding long term value and efficiency. Step outside to your backyard retreat. The screened pool area features a saltwater system with updated equipment, a heated jacuzzi that can be used with either or both solar heat or electric heat pump (both recently updated), for year round enjoyment. The entire pool enclosure has been freshly painted and rescreened, and the home has also been updated with new gutters, downspouts and exterior lighting. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, recreation such as The Withlacoochee State Trail, and a short drive to several springs, Crystal River and the Gulf, you are truly surrounded by Florida's Nature Coast. Laurel Ridge offers a friendly neighborhood atmosphere with a low HOA which includes a community center, year round pool, and fiber optic internet. From the curb appeal including a paver driveway to the golf course setting, every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded and maintained. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, truly turnkey home in of Citrus Countys most desirable communitiesready for immediate enjoyment from day one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BrickDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1611.00
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: CleaningSystem, Heated, InGround, PoolCover, PoolEquipment, Pool, ScreenEnclosure, SolarHeat, SaltWater, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump, Solar
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 103.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Laurel Ridge
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1900
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, StoneCounters, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LAUREL RIDGE NUMBER ONE PB 15 PG 23 LOT 14 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2671050
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4118 Pink Poppy Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$459,900.00 ($156.86 / sqft )

4118 Pink Poppy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Ready JANUARY. This beautiful 4/3/2 with office won't last long. Granite countertops in kitchen and tile plank throughout home except bedrooms. Pictures are a r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881412
  2. Provided by HARTLAND REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ingoglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Mallows Circle, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$485,000.00 ($128.55 / sqft )

5412 Mallows Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Better Than New in Pine Ridge A Place Youll Love to Call Home! Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home, thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgraded for effor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705573
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 Pine Ridge Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$470,000.00 ($124.80 / sqft )

2298 Pine Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge Beverly Hills' Premier Equestrian Community Situated on a private 1 acre lot, this spacious split floor plan home checks every box for flexible Florida living. The standout fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3766 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721290
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann-Marie Bortz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 Peppermint Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$454,900.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

5361 Peppermint Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5361 Peppermint Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that combines the best of modern construction with thoughtful, high quality upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103311
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Tall Oaks Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$385,000.00 ($148.25 / sqft )

2340 Tall Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, space, and privacy in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on a spacious 1 acre lot in the desirable Pine Ridge community. Surrounded by mature trees and a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672973
  2. Provided by MARGANON REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Lazaro Marganon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4816 Crestline Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$389,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

4816 Crestline Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in the sought after golf community with this stunning brand new 2026 construction home at . Thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375995
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilia Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Elkcam Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$489,900.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

6001 Elkcam Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience The Venice, a masterfully designed retreat where luxury meets a laid back country pulse. Situated on the expansive acreage of Pine Ridge, this home places you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393018
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2888 Verbena Place, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$434,900.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

2888 Verbena Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of space and privacy in the highly sought after Pine Ridge community. Situated on a generous 1.4 acre corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879764
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Jess Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Rosewood Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$495,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

6054 Rosewood Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stunning new construction home on a 1 acre homesite located in the beautiful equestrian community of Pine Ridge. This brand new home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880362
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Deckwood Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$440,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

4400 Deckwood Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This amazing new home is being built by Spire Homes on a 1 acre homesite in the Pine Ridge community. You will love this fabulous 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883066
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice