8411 Laird Street, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8411 Laird Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1781 / -85.7786
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Gulf Pines
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Contemporary coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach. Beautifully designed and practical 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with NO HOA restrictions. This home features durable hardie plank siding, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, storm windows and ADA compliant accessibility features including wide doorways and an open concept layout. Built by Rebuild Northwest Florida in 2023 with quality materials and energy efficiency in mind (Gold Star AC/heating system). Also included are two utility sheds with plenty of storage for tools, hobbies or workshop. Excellent location near the Navy Base and a five minute drive to our beautiful beaches. Make an appointment to see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 31 3S 15W-8.10-57C4 COM AT SE COR SEC W 90' N 445.5' FOR POB TH CONT N 118.5' W 75' S 118.5' E 75' TO POB ORB 424 P 225AKA LOT 1 BLK A GULF PINES UN REC ORB 1070 P 240 ORB 1960 P 805
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27554-090-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2803 Lagoon Knoll  A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($269.21 / sqft )

2803 Lagoon Knoll A More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed, No HOA and Completely Remodeled. This bright and airy 2 bedroom 2 bath property comes fully furnished and is located only half a mile to the beach. Just a short walk or bik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766892
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

2201 Brooke Street More Like This

Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768089
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Causeway Road, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($301.87 / sqft )

6308 Causeway Road More Like This

NO HOA! Discover this beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home in the heart of Panama City Beach. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated new roof, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780345
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
$308,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

2226 Joan Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782815
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Lumen Lane 9, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

7651 Lumen Lane 9 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784476
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785034
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice