15929 Bay Vista Drive, Clermont, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112146 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 15929 Bay Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3895 / -81.6934
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Clermont
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Weston Hills Sub
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 15929 Bay Vista Drive in the rolling hills of Clermont. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has 1,521 sqft of living space and has been freshly painted. This home offers great curb appeal and has a covered area to sit and watch the world go by. As you enter the home there is a large living room, with lots of windows for natural light. A spacious kitchen with dining that has sliding doors leading to the back garden which is very private. The primary suite offers a spacious bedroom with vaulted ceilings, large walk in closet and a soak in tub. There are 2 additional bedrooms and a bathroom, a full size washer and dryer and lawn care is included in the monthly rental. Weston Hills is a gated community that offers a community pool and play area, situated off the 27, close to Disney, shopping and lots of Restaurants. Call today for your own private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1521.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-26-2305-000-24800
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17522 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17522 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is currently rented on a short term; please contact the listing agent via call, email OR TEXT to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397192
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anderson Lobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6000 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137753
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmela Mazzilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

17409 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome for rent in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Orlandos theme parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145743
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Johana David Bohorquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16048 Yelloweyed Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

16048 Yelloweyed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/2.5BA Rental in Clermont! Spacious and well maintained two story home located in a desirable community off US 27. This property features an open floor plan with a bright living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146447
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2759 Raindrop Run St,, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2759 Raindrop Run St, Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for lease in the Sanctuary community in Clermont. Be the first occupant of this newly constructed residence. Vacant and easy to show. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,638.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2742 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction situated on a premium corner lot.This home enjoys enhanced natural light, added privacy, and exceptional curb appeal. Bright open concept floor plan features a contemporary kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147835
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Fescue Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3959 Fescue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3959 Fescue St Clermont, FL Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a desirable split floor plan in one of Clermonts growing areas. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148434
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Corella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15937 Wilkinson Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,275.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

15937 Wilkinson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms for rent in the Clermonts Four Corners area. Open floor plan, high ceiling, and no back neighbors. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. This home has a 2 car garage in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342831
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice