280 Cape Harbour Loop 101, Bradenton, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693097 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 280 Cape Harbour Loop 101
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5005 / -82.4739
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Lighthouse Cove I
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing between june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 7 months at $2,100 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month available for a year lease at $2,500 per month homeowner is open to renting the property as furnished or unfurnished heritage harbour turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse high season (december april): $4,000/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may november): $2,750/month + guest reimburses for electric. Durations less than 6 months require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Sorry, no pets allowed. No membership transfer fee required remodeled kitchen features brand new quartz countertop, new stainless steel sink and upgraded cabinetry. For reservations longer than 6 months: all suncoast leasing and management residents are enrolled in the resident benefits package (rbp) for $50. 95/month which includes renters' insurance, hvac air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connections and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HumidityControl, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: CarpetCleaningFee, JanitorialService, ReKeyFee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1102406059
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, PestControl
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo in the sought after resort community of River Strand. This turkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large living room with an open kitchen. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4533808
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7225 River Hammock Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,999.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7225 River Hammock Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!!! 3 month specialmay, june and july only $5,999 plus taxes and fees. Great location!!!! Beautiful veranda!!! Reduced!!!! Wow!!! $ plus 13 % tax and fees for immediate occupancy!!!!!! Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596452
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, property available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This light bright unit has lots of windows for the Florida sun to shine throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2026 thru March 2027 rate is $5900/mo. Furnished short term rental opportunity at River Strand Golf and Country Club. Ready, set, enjoy! This convenient first floor condo is a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615963
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO MONTH SPECIAL !!!!! APRIL & MAY ONLY $4999.00 total plus taxes and fees..!!!!!! Not available for Feb & Mar. 2027.. Jun Dec. 2026 $2,200 per month. January 2027 and April 2027 available to rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624234
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONDO. River Strand Ground. Golf anyone? Ground floor bright, open plan Veranda unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den with doors, 2 lanais and a detached garage with GOLF privileges. Ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627766
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning sunsets from this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in River Strand. Amazing views of the pond, golf course and Manatee River. This resort community has it all. Golf, tennis pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650958
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to rent!!! Can't beat this seasonal rate in the popular golf community of river strand!! Beautiful unit with a million dollar view!!!! Monthly seasonal special jan april. 2027 $4,999 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651011
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,325.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

**top floor end unit** enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! This upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652135
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come play golf, tennis or pickleball at River Strand. This unit has great views of the lake, greenbelt, golf course and amazing sunsets. This unit has been remodeled with the latest colors of the year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667985
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice