8519 Trail Wind Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506941 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8519 Trail Wind Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.167 / -82.3676
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hammocks
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem
  • Middle School: Bartels
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhome for rent in the desirable gated community of The Hammocks in New Tampa. This private community has its own pool and fitness center and is conveniently located near I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, Wiregrass Mall, hospitals, restaurants, shopping, and more. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome has been recently painted throughout and features a new dishwasher and washer/dryer combo. The kitchen has granite countertops and opens to the dining and living room area, creating a bright and open layout. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered patio with an outdoor storage closet. The first floor includes a half bathroom and additional storage space under the stairs. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features a private bathroom with double sinks and a linen closet. The laundry closet is conveniently located in the hallway between the bedrooms. The second bedroom also includes its own private bathroom with tub. Move in ready and located in one of New Tampas most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1008.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetDeposit
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-01-27-19-88J-000045-00003.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18308 Aintree Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

18308 Aintree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Pebble Creek, featuring a one car garage and a cozy fireplace. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959341
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10414 Villa View Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680254
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Fox Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,050.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9725 Fox Hollow Road More Like This

This property offers a spacious and functional layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, an open living area filled with natural light, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501437
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 832, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

17110 Carrington Park Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Prime Bruce B. Downs Location! Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Tampa's most desirable areasBr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405684
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gipsy Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475506
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3604, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 3604 More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for rent in the desirable Faircrest Condominiums community. This spacious unit has been fully repainted and features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, offering a clean, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476711
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3Beds/ 2Baths Open Floor Plan Condominium in Gated Community with Water Included and Loads of Amenities! This beautiful premier condominium community gated 24 hours a day. Located in New T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478753
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479991
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor End Unit Condo with Garage in Gated Tampa Palms Community Enjoy privacy and comfort in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath top floor end unit located in the gated community of Oxford Place in Tampa Pal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18006 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

18006 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 15th! Discover modern living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Villa Creek Condos in North Tampa. With no detail spared, this unit offers a stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485896
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice