15503 Prestwick Rose Place, Sun City Center, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15503 Prestwick Rose Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7443 / -82.3505
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Sun City Center
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Crk Prcl K Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center, this two story townhome built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,701 square feet of living space. The home features a modern open concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The first floor includes a spacious great room, dining area, and kitchen connected in a functional layout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and convenient access to the covered patio, providing additional outdoor living space. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the primary suite with a private en suite bathroom and a walk in closet. A versatile loft area upstairs can be used as a home office, media area, or additional flex space. Additional features include a one car garage and contemporary finishes throughout the home. Residents of Cypress Creek have access to community amenities including a swimming pool, basketball courts, playground, and walking trails. The property is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area. This home offers a modern layout and access to community amenities in a convenient Sun City Center location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1701.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 263.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK PARCEL K PHASE 2 LOT 11 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-31-31-20-C1B-000006-00011.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

9640 Pembrooke Pines Drive More Like This

This modern, well maintained townhouse provides an open concept layout and a neutral palette, making it move in ready. Interior & Upgrades * Modern Kitchen: Light cabinetry, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402352
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$264,998.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

9776 Pembrooke Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to comfort, space, and effortless style. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers the roominess of a single family home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Whether youre host

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453732
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$275,000.00 ($125.80 / sqft )

14323 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Belmont master planned community, this well maintained townhome offers comfort, functionality, and modern design across 1,701 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462858
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$292,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

14341 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained end unit townhome offers modern style, abundant natural light, and a highly functional layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this move in ready home showcases qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464701
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karena Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14452 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$282,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

14452 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $6,000 toward buyers closing costs and is motivated bring your best offers! Welcome to Townhomes at Belmont! Located within a secure, gated enclave of the highly sought after Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469434
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15519 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

15519 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Effortless Florida Living at Its Finest! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community in this beautifully maintained St. Thomas Model townhome, nestled in the heart of the so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479581
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14206 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

14206 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14206 Easy Goer St! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a convenient location. The open concept first floor features a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15503 Prestwick Rose Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$254,900.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

15503 Prestwick Rose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center, this two story townhome built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,701 square feet of living space. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506125
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice