11028 Crescent Deer Drive, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399467 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 11028 Crescent Deer Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,125
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3164 / -82.5272
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Land O Lakes
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella
  • Middle School: Angeline Academy of Innovation
  • High School: Angeline Academy of Innovation
  • Provided by: BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed MODEL HOME nestled in the highly sought after Angeline community in Land O Lakes. Perfectly positioned just off the Veterans Expressway, this home delivers the ideal blend of modern living and unbeatable convenience, placing Tampa's employment corridors, premier shopping, top dining destinations, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches all within easy reach. Step inside to find an open concept first floor where the spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and a stunning kitchen featuring bright white shaker cabinetry, sleek gray quartz countertops, a large center island and a full suite of stainless steel appliances including a French door refrigerator, electric range, built in microwave, and dishwasher. A walk in pantry and a convenient half bath round out the main level, which is finished throughout with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring. Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite offers plush carpet, a dedicated walk in closet, and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, gray quartz counters, and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office, served by a full hallway bath with double vanity and a separate full bath with tub shower combination. An upstairs laundry closet with a full size Whirlpool washer and dryer set included adds everyday ease. Step outside through the sliding glass doors to enjoy your screened lanai overlooking open green space and serene natural views, giving you a private outdoor retreat with wide open skies. A single car garage completes this move in ready home. As a resident of Angeline, you will enjoy access to resort style community amenities including trails, recreational facilities, and a vibrant active lifestyle campus. Homes in this community and at this price point do not last; schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glen
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1673.00
School Information
  • High School: Angeline Academy of Innovation (8-12)
  • Middle School: Angeline Academy of Innovation (8-12)
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2125.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-18-0150-00000-1540
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court B2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,129.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339194
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,249.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350572
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6090 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882246
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21415 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,950.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

21415 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!! 1/2 OFF 1st MONTH'S RENT with MOVE IN DATE by 2/1/2026 This beautiful former Model Home has never been lived in and is also an end unit featuring a water view of the pond. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436385
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Shirewood Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17512 Shirewood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in angeline community of land o lakes. This 2025 home offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438235
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11070 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11070 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning & practically brand new built in 2024! This Luxury 3 Bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome comes with all the features you would expect from a brand new construction home, including a GE Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457750
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice