125 Island Way 403, Clearwater, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 Island Way 403
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: IntracoastalAccess
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9785 / -82.8157
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  • Building: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional value, best priced unit in the building by a wide margin. Welcome to Dolphin Harbour Condominiums, a stunning waterfront community built in 2023 along the highly sought after Island Way corridor in the heart of Clearwater Beach. This never lived in 4th floor condo offers nearly 1,850 square feet of luxurious living space with breathtaking Intracoastal and marina views. All new in 2023 including roof, HVAC/air conditioning, water heater, elevator, electrical and plumbing systems, all flooring, and appliances. Dolphin Harbor is an exceptional community for boat enthusiasts situated on deep intercoastal waters with the optional deeded boat slip (50x22 sq ft) available to purchase, including ownership of the land beneath it, with a recently approved variance for the addition of a boat lift. This boat slip is not incuded in the purchase price listed herein. The beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open floor plan, wood look tile flooring throughout, and floor to ceiling impact sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light. The chefs kitchen is the centerpiece of the home with quartz countertops, a large island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, abundant wood cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, and a spacious pantry. The private primary suite offers balcony access, a large walk in closet, and a spa inspired en suite bath with dual sinks, quartz countertops, and an oversized seamless glass shower. A split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests, while the expansive 30 foot balcony overlooks the marina, Intracoastal Waterway, and resort style heated pool and spa the perfect setting to enjoy coastal sunsets and waterfront living. Additional highlights include two reserved parking spaces, including one under building space, interior laundry, and resort style amenities. Ideally located just minutes from Pier 60, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, Clearwater Marine Aquarium, Sand Key Park, and Caladesi Island State Park, Dolphin Harbour offers the ultimate blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dolphin Cay
  • Builder Name: Sunwest Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, OutsideCityLimits
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, MaintenanceGrounds, Pool, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN HARBOUR CONDOMINIUMS OF ISLAND ESTATES UNIT 403
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21803-000-0403
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: Intercoastal, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$829,000.00 ($463.39 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Bayway Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,900.00 ($476.91 / sqft )

600 Bayway Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwaterwhere luxury living meets coastal charm and every day feels like a vacation. This stunning harbor front condo at Bay Harbor offers an unmatched lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394365
  2. Provided by COSME REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Mayra Cosme Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A waterfront paradise awaits! Step into this simply breathtaking remodeled condo and experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8338798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact G. Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$925,000.00 ($571.34 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in the exceptional remodel of this stunning gulf front condo, thoughtfully designed to deliver the ultimate coastal living experience. An expansive open floor plan showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361608
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cheri Boudreau PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$889,000.00 ($493.07 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury three bedroom, two bathroom condo has a breathtaking view of Clearwater Bay. The community allows SHORT TERM RENTALS with a SEVEN DAY MINIMUM. This is the perfect property to add to your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Island Way 7f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,000.00 ($509.69 / sqft )

223 Island Way 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary Waterfront Living in the Heart of Island Estates with $10,000 in closing cost incentives offered by the seller! Welcome to 223 Island Way, Unit 7F, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389468
  2. Provided by SHORELINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harborview Grande unit is the perfect property for those who might consider renting out their unit when they are not using it. Can be leased short or long term. Or, if you prefer, you can keep this we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392397
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$929,000.00 ($717.38 / sqft )

1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come live the Florida lifestyle right on the beach. Your new 2BR/2BA condo is move in ready and located in Crescent Beach Club right on Sand Key. A perfect getaway, full time residence or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397489
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice