5042 Sandy Brook Circle, Wimauma, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5042 Sandy Brook Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7393 / -82.3274
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Wimauma
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Ph 2
  • Provided by: VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to VALENCIA LAKESwhere EVERY DAY feels like a vacation! This stunning waterfront residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a versatile office/study/den, and is perfectly designed for enjoying the next exciting chapter of life in one of Tampa Bays premier 55+ resort style communities. VERY LOW HOA, NO CDD, and NO FLOOD ZONE! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the pride of ownership in this impeccably maintained home, gently enjoyed only a few months each year and NEVER tenant occupied. THIS HOME HAS A CLEAN 4 POINT (happy to share)! This lovely home passed the Roof, HVAC, Plumbing, and Electrical inspections last week, and is ready for you to obtain insurance and move in! Inside, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan is filled with natural light and elevated by elegant architectural details, including crown molding, tray ceilings, and custom plantation shutters throughout. Spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect setting for entertaining family and friends or simply relaxing in comfort. Step outside to the oversized screened lanai and take in peaceful waterfront viewsan ideal backdrop for morning coffee, afternoon reading, or evening sunsets with guests. The additional office/den provides the flexibility for a home office, hobby room, or extra guest space. Recent major updates provide exceptional value and peace of mind, including HVAC (2021), Water Heater (2025), Exterior Paint (2025), Full Interior Paint (2026), plus newer appliances, and a Culligan high efficiency water softener system. This home is spotless, solid, and truly move in ready. Living in Valencia Lakes means embracing a vibrant resort lifestyle with world class amenities, gated entry, and a spectacular clubhouse, along with resort and lap pools, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and countless clubs, events, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and offering easy access to Tampa, Orlando, and Floridas breathtaking Gulf Coast beaches, this community has it all. Beautifully maintained, competitively priced, and situated on a premium waterfront lot, this exceptional home is your opportunity to enjoy the very best of Florida living. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2318.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, SpaHotTub, Security, TennisCourts, Trails, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1770.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: WheelchairAccess
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CofferedCeilings, EatInKitchen, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PHASE 2 LOT 57 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-20-93B-000004-00057.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Custom
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16910 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$474,900.00 ($98.92 / sqft )

16910 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT WAITTHIS NEAR NEW, MOVE IN READY HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Located in the highly sought after lagoon community of Southshore Bay Lagoon, this beautifully maintained residence offers resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111092
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$403,990.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872037
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881964
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 Cape Coral Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$429,500.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

16227 Cape Coral Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot property offers breathtaking lake views not just from your backyard, but also from across the street, creating a serene backdrop from every angle. Step into high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389033
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Laura Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17317 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$439,900.00 ($129.27 / sqft )

17317 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Gently lived in! Spotless! Great interior lot! Fenced back yard! Crisp neutral decor! Furnishings available for pruchase and less than a year old! Leave your up north furniture behind and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418461
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

5152 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this modern yet inviting 5 bed PLUS den, 3 bath residence (2,674 sq ft) built in 2023, nestled in the sought after Berry Bay community. Right as you step into the grand foyer, youll ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438124
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$415,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

5106 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in berry bay! Va assumable. Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, practically brand new construction home (built in 2023) located in the highly desirable berry bay community! O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Curtis Skeens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11214 Carrick Stone Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$380,000.00 ($66.09 / sqft )

11214 Carrick Stone Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Beautifully maintained 2 story home *** built in 2015 *** no flood zone (zone x) *** low hoa *** great location near shops, dining & major roads *** highly rated belmont elementary school

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451322
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16654 Carlton Pond Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$430,000.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

16654 Carlton Pond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living on Carlton Pond St in Wimauma, FL. Located SE of Tampa Bay this property is centrally located for quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, or o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice