450 Harbor Springs Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Harbor Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1164 / -82.7665
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Palm Harbor
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Spgs Of Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS ASSOCIATES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome tucked inside the gated Harbor Springs community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Built in 2017 and impeccably maintained, this bright, modern retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable coastal location all just minutes from some of Florida's most beautiful beaches. Step into a spacious, open concept main level designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Soaring high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and an abundance of natural light set the tone throughout. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper featuring a large island with seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a generous pantry. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, opening to a private screened porch perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite is your personal sanctuary, complete with a spa like en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bright bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level ideal for families, couples traveling together, or guests needing a dedicated workspace. Whether you're here to soak up the Gulf Coast sunshine, explore the Pinellas Trail, or simply unwind poolside, 450 Harbor Springs Drive offers everything you need for an unforgettable Florida getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: HARBOR SPRINGS OF PALM HARBOR LOT 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-36399-000-0320
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 295 Harbor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$415,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

295 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the beautiful community of Harbor Ridge. This is a MUST SEE true end unit with lots of privacy. It has the feel of your own private home oasis with a side yard and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111950
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$359,990.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682495
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4622 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689179
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689185
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689189
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

4630 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689207
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$386,990.00 ($224.47 / sqft )

4594 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This thoughtfully designed community combines modern living with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$382,990.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

4610 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692482
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692485
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$369,990.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

4602 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692489
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice