301 Gulfview Boulevard 604, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Gulfview Boulevard 604
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,500,000
  • Price sqft: $1,294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9737 / -82.8288
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater Beach
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Aqualea Residences Condo
  • Building: Aqualea Residences Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal luxury at Aqualea Residences at Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach in this exceptional beachfront residence offering an extraordinary blend of sophistication, privacy, and resort style living. Expansive wraparound terraces showcase breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf, Clearwater Beach, Pier 60, and unforgettable sunsets, creating the perfect setting for seamless indoor and outdoor living. A private elevator opens directly into your own exclusive foyer, welcoming you into an extraordinary residence defined by refined coastal elegance, expansive living spaces, and spectacular Gulf front views. Floor to ceiling glass fills the home with natural light while capturing stunning water views from nearly every room. The open concept design offers the perfect balance of luxurious comfort and effortless entertaining. The gourmet chefs kitchen is beautifully appointed with premium appliances, custom cabinetry, elegant stone surfaces, and an oversized entertaining island flowing seamlessly into the spacious dining area. The luxurious owners retreat serves as a private sanctuary featuring balcony access, oversized walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath designed for relaxation and tranquility. Spacious guest suites provide comfort and privacy for family and visitors alike. Residents enjoy the exclusivity of boutique luxury living with premier amenities including a rooftop heated pool and spa, fitness center, private residential entrance, secured parking, valet services, and access to Hyatt Regency resort amenities. Designed for those who appreciate elegance, privacy, and the finest in beachfront living, this exceptional residence offers a truly elevated coastal lifestyle. Perfectly positioned just steps from the white sands of Clearwater Beach, fine dining, shopping, marinas, and entertainment, this extraordinary residence offers the ultimate in luxurious beachfront living with convenient access to Tampa International and St. Pete Clearwater airports. This is Clearwater Beach luxury at its finest. BE BE SURE TO PREVIEW THE VIDEO TOUR.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2705.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: RecreationFacilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, Elevator, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: AQUALEA RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 604
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-29-15-01336-000-0604
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 604
  • View: Ocean, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Gulfview Boulevard 401b, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,750,000.00 ($1,195.79 / sqft )

805 Gulfview Boulevard 401b New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466288
  2. Provided by VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Myles Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,499,000.00 ($806.97 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated beachfront two story Plaza level condo offering modern coastal elegance, high end finishes, and breathtaking gulf views an exceptional turn key seaside retreat! This rarely avai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473031
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Susan Gaddis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 907, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,199,999.00 ($1,621.90 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Residences at Sandpearl on Clearwater Beach. This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a RARE combination of both Gulf and city viewsan exceptional fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489056
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Milena Game Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,800,000.00 ($1,458.73 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

**The Residences at Sandpearl | Unit 302 Clearwater Beach, Florida** Welcome to a rare and extraordinary opportunity to claim one of the most coveted addresses on Florida's Gulf Coast. Unit 302 at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494438
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,500,000.00 ($1,293.90 / sqft )

301 Gulfview Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury at Aqualea Residences at Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach in this exceptional beachfront residence offering an extraordinary blend of sophistication, privacy, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502415
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice