10922 Winter Crest Drive, Riverview, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507109 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 10922 Winter Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8283 / -82.3252
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Riverview
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Rivercrest Twnhms West Phas
  • Provided by: ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Rivercrest. This well maintained home offers an open and functional floor plan with a bright kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, breakfast bar seating, and an eat in dining area. The large living room provides plenty of space for entertaining and opens to a private covered and screened lanai overlooking peaceful green space. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath, while the additional bedrooms provide great flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Additional features include tile flooring throughout the main living areas, neutral finishes, inside laundry, generous storage space, and assigned parking. Enjoy resort style living with incredible community amenities including water and multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, dog park, playgrounds, walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, major highways, downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and everything Carrollwood has to offer. This is maintenance free Florida living at its best! AVAILABLE July 1st At PMI Arrico Realty and Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles liability insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, and rent rewards, at a rate of $69.00 a month as a required program. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP ($69) *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of $11.95 which is the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1340.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetFee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-30-20-60J-000007-00005.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10310 Lakeside Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,099.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10310 Lakeside Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well priced 4 beds/2 baths home with first floor master suite, fenced back yard and zero carpet! Fenced yard. 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths. Covered front porch. Vinyl plank floors in all bedrooms, hallway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 River Bream Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10427 River Bream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted. This spacious 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 square feet of comfortable living space. The first floor features a formal living room, a formal dining room, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496536
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11094 Winter Crest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,150.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

11094 Winter Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully updated townhouse that feels like a model home! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a screened in patio overlooking a serene view of the conservation lot. This move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501470
  2. Provided by FISH HAWK REALTY R.E.SALE CTR.
  3. Contact Julie Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,859.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,292 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503339
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Jim Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$1,995.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11316 Jim Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom ADORABLE HOME With Fenced Yard, Nicely Laid Out! Adorable Home offering 3 bedrooms 2 baths and two car garage. House has a open floor plan, split bedrooms and vaulted ceilings. Family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503800
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13715 Gentle Woods Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13715 Gentle Woods Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into the warmth of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in Riverview, Florida. Boasting a 2 car garage, this welcoming abode beckons

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506673
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10922 Winter Crest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10922 Winter Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Rivercrest. This well maintained home offers an open and functional floor plan with a bright kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507109
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice