13720 18th Place E, Bradenton, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13720 18th Place E
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3065
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.483 / -82.4046
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Mill Creek Ph Vi
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 4bedroom, 2.5bath home on an expansive 0.44acre lot in Mill Creek community, offering 2,338 sq ft of welldesigned living space ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The interior features spacious living and dining areas, complemented by a thoughtfully refreshed kitchen with granite countertops and extended seating, travertine backsplash, undermount sink, rollout cabinet trays, and a new induction cooktop with separate oven (2024). Major improvements add value and peace of mind, including a new roof (2021), pool resurfaced with PebbleTec (2021), and a rescreened pool enclosure (2021). The outdoor living area is built for relaxation, featuring a private pool, new pool heat pump and variablespeed pump (2025), outdoor TV setup, roller shades, and landscape lighting. A fully fenced yard (2022) enhances privacy and creates a versatile space for pets, play, or gardening. Smarthome features elevate convenience with smart irrigation, thermostats, lighting, security system, cameras, and garage access. Additional highlights include a builtin coffee bar with wine chiller, Murphy bed, oversized ceiling fans, and an insulated garage door with WiFi opener. The home is also wired for a wholehouse generator, offering added preparedness. Located near Lakewood Ranch, major roadways, shopping, and dining, this property blends space, thoughtful updates, and modern functionalityan exceptional opportunity in a soughtafter Bradenton community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2338.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 481.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CofferedCeilings, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6017 MILL CREEK PH VI PI#5641.3485/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 564134859
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8603 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$740,000.00 ($204.42 / sqft )

8603 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction!!! Great 2 story family home in river strand golf & country club, a rare opportunity to find this navona floor plan home with amazing lake views. This 4 bedroom 3 and half bath pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650887
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT PALMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Miro Tmej
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687246
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 129th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

835 129th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF 12/2024! Exceptional home with breathtaking pond & preserve views and a resort style 38x14 heated saltwater pool with travertine deckyour priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689973
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Anna Ritzenthaler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16518 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$720,495.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

16518 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Easley is a beautifully designed single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a den with French doors, and a large formal dining roomideal for those who love to entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459431
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice