7466 Edenmore Street, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7466 Edenmore Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2935
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4078 / -82.4251
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Lakewood Ranch
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club Vi
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, 7466 Edenmore Street offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and maintenance free living. This beautifully designed Neal Signature fully furnished home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and timeless architectural details throughout. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, showcasing rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous breakfast bar ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat with tray ceilings, dual walk in closets, a spa inspired bath with separate vanities, soaking tub, and walk in shower. Thoughtful upgrades including plantation shutters, updated lighting, fresh paint, crown molding, and ceramic wood look flooring create a warm and invitng atmosphere. Sliding glass doors open to a covered lanai overlooking tranquil preserve and lake views, providing the perfect setting to relax and enjoy Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. Located in the highly sought after Edenmore enclave, residents enjoy maintenance free living with optional membership opportunities to the renowned Lakewood Ranch Country Club offering golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and social amenities. Conveniently located near UTC shopping and dining, top rated schools, SRQ Airport, and the Gulf Coasts award winning beaches, this exceptional home delivers luxury living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2186.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: MaintenanceGrounds, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, ReserveFund, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 UNIT 2B LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SP EE UNITS 2A-2E(UNIT 2A A/K/A WEXFORD UNIT 2B A/K/A EDENMORE UNIT 2C A/K/A SILVERWOOD UNIT 2D A/K/A GREYSTONE UNIT 2E A/K/A HIGHFIELD) PI#5885.3610/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588536109
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$675,000.00 ($214.97 / sqft )

12410 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Neal built residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, set within Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Arrowhead Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

7344 Arrowhead Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688021
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Heather Cristantiello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Soft Rush Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$715,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

11808 Soft Rush Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If the recent healthy price improvement wasnt enough, the seller is also offering a Home Warranty with any reasonable accepted offer, helping provide added peace of mind with coverage for major system

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689310
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Clifton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Switchgrass Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$620,000.00 ($185.35 / sqft )

7210 Switchgrass Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street in the highly sought after Riverwalk Hammock community of Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and effortless Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690947
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$599,900.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

11018 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den office, located in the highly desirable community of Summerfield Village in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691062
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Water Lily Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

11011 Water Lily Way More Like This

Perfectly positioned in a prime setting, this beautifully updated pool home places you just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, and the UTC Mall right in the center of one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691612
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$694,900.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath single level home with den and double garage, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot overlooking a serene pond in highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437118
  2. Provided by ROC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Modrcin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice