315 Muscogee Lane, Orlando, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112127 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 315 Muscogee Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5441 / -81.2502
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Econ Trls Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Little River Elem
  • Middle School: Union Park
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful townhome at Econ Trails Community is a perfect blend of comfort mixed with convenience. As you enter inside, you are welcomed by an open concept living area that flows seamlessly into the modern kitchen, adorned with stunning stone countertops that are both stylish and functional. The master bedroom boasts a generous walk in closet, providing plenty of storage space for your belongings. The additional bedrooms are also spacious, perfect for family members or guests. The bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures and finishes, ensuring a relaxing retreat. The community offers ample green spaces for recreation and relaxation, making it a fantastic place for families and pet owners. Enjoy leisurely strolls or picnics in the nearby parks, or take advantage of the community amenities that include a pool, playground and walking areas. Location is key, and this townhome does not disappoint, Downtown Orlando is just a short drive away, offering a vibrant nightlife, cultural attractions, and a variety of dining and shopping options. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, a growing family, or looking for an investment property, this townhome in Econ Trails Community is a wonderful opportunity. Don't miss out on the chance to make it your own! Schedule a viewing today and experience the charm and convenience this home has for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VaLoan
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10100 Green Branch Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$349,500.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

10100 Green Branch Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully decorated townhome offering spacious, carefree living in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by the lush landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349816
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR FIRST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Valda Branch-Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Shepton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$322,500.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

9013 Shepton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to vibrant East Orlando living at its best! Nestled in the sought after Somerset Chase community, this stylish 2009 built townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and approx. 1,467 sq ft of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354678
  2. Provided by GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9884 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$310,000.00 ($187.20 / sqft )

9884 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in Econ Trails. Discover the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite two story townhome nestled within a gated community. Featuring three bedrooms with plush carpeting, TWO A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393962
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paulina Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9812 Red Eagle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$345,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

9812 Red Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9812 Red Eagle Dr in Orlando, a modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built just a few years ago, located in a secure gated community that off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405382
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Muscogee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$295,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

315 Muscogee Lane More Like This

This beautiful townhome at Econ Trails Community is a perfect blend of comfort mixed with convenience. As you enter inside, you are welcomed by an open concept living area that flows seamlessly into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112127
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact William Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice