Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1301 / -82.3512
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Rolling Hills Un Five
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ocala horse country! This beautifully updated home blends modern comforts with the warmth and character of Southern country living on over an acre of fully fenced land. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a brand new architectural shingle roof, new AC in 2023, private gated entry, winding driveway, and upgrades throughout. This move in ready property offers the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with no HOA while remaining within easy driving distance to the World Equestrian Center Ocala, Rainbow Springs, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. With plenty of room for pets, outdoor hobbies, RVs, or recreational toys, this exceptional property is a rare opportunity to own acreage in one of Marion Countys most desirable and rapidly growing areas. See pictures for more details & upgrades. Schedule your appointment today for your personal tour! This beautiful property won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard, Storage
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1669.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 06 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 077 ROLLING HILLS UNIT 5 BLK 173 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3495-173-016
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

10135 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia Model, a beautifully designed new construction home located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709047
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$425,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

10119 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Willem model in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile den/flex room and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709817
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13850 71st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$480,000.00 ($137.34 / sqft )

13850 71st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering plenty of space and versatility. Featuring 3 additional flex rooms, this property is perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janiel Olivo Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9618 86th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$449,990.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

9618 86th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

As you drive over the Stonebridge entrance with its stunning flowers on both sides you will be entering your own private piece of paradise. Your new home is perfectly nestled in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713025
  2. Provided by OCALA TOWN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Wallenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice