9336 56th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9336 56th Loop
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $418,814
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3605
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1296 / -82.2756
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Crk By Del Webb Wellingt
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of resort style living in this beautifully appointed Mainstay model located in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek 55+ community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room offers an open and inviting floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and tile flooring in both bathrooms for easy maintenance and modern appeal. The flex room provides the perfect space for a home office, hobby room, den, or additional guest space to fit your lifestyle needs. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and plenty of workspace, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room showcases an elegant tray ceiling that adds architectural charm and dimension to the space. Retreat to the primary suite where youll find a beautifully tiled walk in shower and a relaxing private bath. Enjoy Florida living year round from the screened lanai with an added birdcage enclosure, providing additional outdoor living space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful mornings and evenings. Located in the gated golf community of Del Webb Stone Creek, residents enjoy access to an impressive array of resort style amenities including an 18 hole championship golf course, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball, walking trails, softball field, community clubs and activities, billiards room, spa services, on site restaurant and grille, golf pro shop, and a full time lifestyle director offering endless social opportunities. Discover why Del Webb Stone Creek is one of Ocalas premier active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mainstay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2094.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Racquetball, Sauna, SpaHotTub, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Internet, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Security, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 154 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB WELLINGTON LOT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-182-044
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9618 86th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$449,990.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

9618 86th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

As you drive over the Stonebridge entrance with its stunning flowers on both sides you will be entering your own private piece of paradise. Your new home is perfectly nestled in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713025
  2. Provided by OCALA TOWN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Wallenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716765
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 73rd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$482,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

12598 73rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction. Estimated completion is approx July/Aug pending any setbacks beyond the builders control. Just a short drive to the World Equestr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723304
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 63rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$450,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

9838 63rd Loop Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Del Webb Stone Creek, this stunning 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home offers 2,609 sq. ft. of luxurious living with over $90,000 in upgrades w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4309 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Brian Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice