4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18, Tampa, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9006 / -82.5189
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33611

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: TIFFANY SUITES CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 18
  • Levels: MultiSplit
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-30-18-3XA-000000-00018.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410, TAMPA, FL 33611
$230,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated community of Grand Key in South Tampa. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, engine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Iowa Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33611
$199,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

3711 Iowa Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath South Tampa condo offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional convenience. Located on the second floor corner, the res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350490
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205, TAMPA, FL 33611
$229,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers resort style living right on the waterfront. Located in the desirable South Tampa community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431217
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 204b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,900.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 204b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unit was freshly painted. Owner is currently working on unit until sold. Owner can finish unit, but price would be 249k completed. Buyer can chose cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463804
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Cindy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
$218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464327
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Oak Drive K11, TAMPA, FL 33611
$225,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

3823 Oak Drive K11 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa Best Kept Secrets! Affordable condo with lake views. End Unit first floor. Farm sink in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, & granite countertops. Newer laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465080
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Macdill Avenue 3h, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

5440 Macdill Avenue 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "The Preserve," an elegant and private property located in desirable South Tampa. This second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium presents an attractive opportunity for residence or investm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ted Grillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112, TAMPA, FL 33611
$231,500.00 ($353.98 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Oak Drive U42, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($280.41 / sqft )

3808 Oak Drive U42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upstairs end unit in desirable south tampa area. Two bedrooms with a jack n jill style bathroom that offers dual sinks, vanities and storage. Both bedrooms have walk in closets and four high impact dp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484983
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice