11207 Creekview Dr, Riverview, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11207 Creekview Dr
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8635 / -82.3168
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Riverview
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Rice Creek Estates Unit Two
  • Provided by: ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Riverview, offering comfort, flexibility, and an inviting layout. The open floor plan creates a natural flow between the living and dining areas, while the kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter spaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized primary suite offers a private retreat with an updated bathroom and beautifully refreshed shower. A converted garage adds valuable flex space that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, playroom, or additional living area. Step outside to enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or outdoor activities, along with a sunroom, front porch, and back porch for year round relaxation. Tucked on a quiet street yet conveniently located near beaches, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: AboveGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: RICE CREEK ESTATES UNIT TWO LOT 5 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 076705-1024
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSC-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11436 Chilly Water Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$359,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11436 Chilly Water Court Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Awaiting Bank Approval. Welcome Home to this 4 bedroom 3 bath home in Crestview Lakes. Come on in and make this corner unit in a gated community yours! Enjoy the amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442918
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly DiMemmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11722 Crest Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$364,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

11722 Crest Creek Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Rivercrest and this 3br/2.5ba/2 car garage POOL home. The interior features a great room, separate dining room, open kitchen and a half bathroom on the lower level. Upstairs has a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883003
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11338 Brook Edge Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$420,000.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

11338 Brook Edge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction this is value! 5 bedroom home in riverview, fl | no cdd | 2023 built | oversized fenced lot if youve been searching for a newer constr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440857
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447692
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11367 Cocoa Beach Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$330,000.00 ($129.21 / sqft )

11367 Cocoa Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Riverview's Rivercrest Community! For sale and rent ($2,250 per month). This charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers approximately 1,747 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453957
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renee Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11159 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$400,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

11159 Running Pine Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Price and terms are subject to lender approval. Come take a look at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, pool home on and Over sized lot in the gated Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476441
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12172 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$399,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

12172 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new Smart Home located in The Ridgewood Sundivision. The home is DR Horton's Elston two story floorplan built in 2022 which has a spacious open floorplan downstairs with tile flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478568
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12148 White Cypress Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$389,900.00 ($136.52 / sqft )

12148 White Cypress Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $10,000 towards closing costs with a full price offer! Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in the desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481077
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peyton Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12120 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$389,999.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

12120 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12120 Lily Magnolia in beautiful Riverview! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482161
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice