9058 Arundle Place, New Port Richey, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9058 Arundle Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2001
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2289 / -82.6644
  • County: PASCO
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Cambridge Commons Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Cambridge Commons Condo Ph 01
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! This highly sought after 2/2/2 condo in top shape is ideally located on a corner lot just steps from the active clubhouse in one of trinity's most popular and affordable over 55 community's! Priced sharp! Hesitate.... And you'll be too late! You'll love the large open rooms flooded with natural light and versatile great room style floor plan. The eat in kitchen is lined with new neutral cabinets topped by gleaming granite complete with appliances. It opens to the family room. The primary bedroom is a generous size and features large walk in closet and a private bath with everyone's favorite dual sinks and step in shower! The guest bedroom is conveniently adjacent to the guest bath. The back pavered patio comes in handy! A two minute walk to the clubhouse it features more activties than you can keep up with! Heated pool & spa, tennis cts, pickleball, bocce, shufflebrd, pool & billiard room, library, card room, exercise classes. Dances, parties, bbq's and more! All this and the amenties that the trinity area offers, it just can't be beat! Run to this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1553.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, OutsideCityLimits, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, SpaHotTub, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: WheelchairAccess
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE COMMONS CONDOMINIUM PHASE I CB 5 PGS 133-146 BLDG 7 LOT 23 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 7417 PG 755 OR 9789 PG 1353
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-13-012.A-007.00-023.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt, TennisCourt
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9108 Bassett Lane B, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$264,000.00 ($147.08 / sqft )

9108 Bassett Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement...An Oakhill Model, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage villa backs up to the 6th hole of the Championship Course at Seven Springs G & CC...Villa features are: volume and vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7867135
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3274 Lori Lane 2, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$265,000.00 ($137.16 / sqft )

3274 Lori Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage Villa backs up to the 6th hole of the Championship Course at Seven Springs G&CC a gated golf community. Villa features are: Open floor plan...Eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7875420
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9344 Links Lane 9344, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$239,500.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

9344 Links Lane 9344 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its finest. Golf Course view This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa is located in the desirable, guarded community of Seven Springs Golf and Country Club in New Port Richey. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879565
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Diane s Hawk-Jump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4739 Carrington Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$210,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

4739 Carrington Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Run to this very rare 2 car garage free standing condo ideally located in the trinity area! Interior photos to come when the packing is done its all in great shape! Cathedral ceilings soar over the gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Carrington Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$237,000.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

4740 Carrington Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 55+ Villa in Heritage Lake! Move right into this fully furnished, turnkey 2BR/2BA/car garage villa offering 1,300+ sq. ft. of comfortable, maintenance free living. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880148
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Kasia Kacpura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3422 Lori Lane 3422, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$245,000.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

3422 Lori Lane 3422 Virtual Tour More Like This

END UNIT Golf course views Seven Springs Golf and Country Club in New Port Richey, Florida, With a dual 18 hole golf course: the demanding Championship course and the executive length Challenger cours

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Diane s Hawk-Jump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Vicksburg Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$225,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4745 Vicksburg Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two bedroom, two bath freestanding condo located in the desirable Vicksburg Village at Heritage Lakes, a sought after 55+ community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881428
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Sykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3454 Niblick Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$262,500.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

3454 Niblick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3454 Niblick Court, a beautifully maintained end unit villa tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community. This inviting home offers a functional floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881756
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Aviolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3504 Niblick Court 4, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$232,500.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

3504 Niblick Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3504 Niblick Court, where comfort, style and golf course living come together. Your 2 br, 2 bath 1 car oversized garage villa is perfectly positioned along the second hole with scenic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884120
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Teeside Drive 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$244,200.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

3439 Teeside Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Living with Modern Peace of Mind mixed with charming coastal curb appeal. Experience the perfect Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Seven Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884270
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Diane s Hawk-Jump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice