16107 Cadbury Court, Tampa, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16107 Cadbury Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0984 / -82.3732
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Tampa Palms 2c Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Tampa Palms
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in sought after Tampa Palms, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and lifestyle. Backing up to peaceful wooded views with no rear neighbors, the backyard creates a serene setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in one of Tampas most established master planned communities, residents enjoy access to everything Tampa Palms is known for including golf, parks, walking trails, top rated schools, dining, and convenient access to shopping and major highways. Whether you're looking for tranquility, community amenities, or a prime Tampa location, this home delivers it all. Residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with access to multiple community parks, scenic walking and jogging trails, and a 45 acre nature preserve along the Hillsborough River featuring canoe access, hiking trails, and camping. Compton Park serves as the community hub with a 10,300 square foot clubhouse, heated Junior Olympic pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, and open green spaces. Additional neighborhood amenities include conservation areas with biking trails, picnic pavilions, and beautifully maintained parks throughout the community. Conveniently situated approximately 25 minutes from Downtown Tampa with easy access to I 75 and I 275, its location makes commuting easy and puts you close to everything Tampa Bay has to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1659.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, Pickleball, Park, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: TAMPA PALMS 2C UNIT 1 LOT 4 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-35-27-19-1E1-000001-00004.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19222 Wood Sage Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$439,900.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

19222 Wood Sage Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The living area offers natural light and flows int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397675
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED CAN CLOSE QUICKLY!!! Opportunity awaits in the quiet and highly desirable Misty Creek neighborhood within the Cross Creek master community. This well laid out pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406239
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18143 Palm Breeze Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$520,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

18143 Palm Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

18143 Palm Breeze Drive This property features a spacious layout with Four bedrooms, Three bathrooms, Two Car Garage, Pool, and a large backyard. Showcasing super clean living areas with New LVP flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414058
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ann Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16125 Ancroft Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$535,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

16125 Ancroft Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Cambr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447325
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Sherifa Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice