17712 Hampshire Oak Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505995 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3426
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.129 / -82.3372
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Prcl 18a Phas
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful one story home in the golf community Hunter's Green in New Tampa. This home is located in a corner lot with screened pool in a fenced yard. Inside you will find 5 bedrooms with separate dining area. The kitchen is open and the family room has a fireplace. Enjoy all of the amenities in Hunter's Green, including 24 hour man guarded gate, lighted pickleball, tennis, basketball and volleyball courts, soccer and little league baseball fields, jogging path of just under one half mile, fenced playground area and picnic pavilion. Available for move in on or after June 1, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2625.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetDeposit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23K-000000-00065.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472129
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481083
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482157
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,395.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

16308 Hyde Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486646
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497295
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16204 Nottingham Park Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16204 Nottingham Park Way More Like This

Photos were taken prior to the current residents move in. Welcome to an exceptional home located in the heart of Tampa Palms! Home is available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. Enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499703
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20044 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

20044 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lawn care and fertilization are included for added convenience. AC was replaced on 2025. upgraded with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yachen Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502487
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16049 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16049 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to lease this pristine 2023 construction. Four bedroom (plus office and loft), 3 bath and 2 car garage home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. When you step into the foyer, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504224
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17911 Timber View Street, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,925.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

17911 Timber View Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Location Amazing Space in this 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in Arbor Greene. A community with guarded entrance and an extra gated entrance into Parkview Community. Large and open space with Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504531
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice