609 Tropical Breeze Way 609, Tampa, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 609 Tropical Breeze Way 609
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9388 / -82.4485
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Island Place A Condo
  • Building: Island Place A Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant City
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat in the highly sought after, gated community of Island Place on Harbour Islandright in the heart of Downtown Tampa. This beautifully updated townhome offers the perfect blend of upscale style and everyday comfort, creating an exceptional urban living experience. Step inside to discover thoughtfully designed interiors featuring modern finishes throughout, including stainless steel appliances, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and stylish upgraded lighting and ceiling fans. Every detail has been carefully curated to deliver both elegance and functionality. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, showcasing Corian countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless appliancesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have been tastefully renovated to provide a spa inspired feel, offering a relaxing escape at the end of the day. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on your spacious private balcony overlooking a tranquil fountainperfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Island Place residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including two fitness centers, two pools, two hot tubs, a playground, and even a car wash stationall set within a scenic waterfront community. Ideally located, this home places you just minutes from Downtown Tampas top destinations, including the Tampa Convention Center, Amalie Arena, Channelside District, and historic Ybor City. MacDill Air Force Base is only a 15 minute drive, and the Gulf Coasts stunning beaches are just 30 minutes away. Additional highlights include a rare 2 car garage, providing both convenience and peace of mind. More than just a home, this is a lifestyleoffering the perfect balance of vibrant city living and serene waterfront surroundings. Dont miss your opportunity to own a piece of Harbour Island luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1225.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, Security, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Security, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: ISLAND PLACE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 609 BLDG 6 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-5QW-000006-00609.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 609
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$770,000.00 ($547.26 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers. Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the lushly landscaped courtyard in the sought after Park Crest Building on Harbor Island. The Unit features wood floors, completely ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3453505
  2. Provided by HOMEWARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1419, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,000.00 ($424.07 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Channelside. This sophisticated residence features two private suites, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den/flex space for ultimate elegance and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413957
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Renata Petitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 831, TAMPA, FL 33602
$634,900.00 ($408.82 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy! This stunning and spacious Channelside two bedroom, two bath condominium offers an exceptional urban experience with views of the Seddon Channel from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429240
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Myers Gehrki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 605, TAMPA, FL 33602
$649,900.00 ($265.92 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the residences of franklin street considered one of the special gems of downtown tampa. Tthis unit has been refreshed and repriced! Experience contemporary urban living in this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Bernucca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$599,000.00 ($446.35 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern end unit on the 4th floor of Skypoint in downtown Tampa is ready for its new owner! Skypoint is 33 floors high and has over 300 units this unit is one of 12 in the whole building that h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302, TAMPA, FL 33602
$639,000.00 ($399.38 / sqft )

1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302 More Like This

A beautifully upgraded condominium on prestigious Harbour Island presents an exceptional opportunity for enhanced city living. This thoughtfully updated third floor residence features a smart split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441963
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 501, TAMPA, FL 33602
$769,900.00 ($514.30 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers rare value that also includes 9 individual storage lockers and two parking spaces. Experience a pool unit residence with a private cabana at one of the best pools in Tampa Bay. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705, TAMPA, FL 33602
$749,900.00 ($456.98 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated living in this 17th floor, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in sought after Channelside Towers. Floor to ceiling views capture breathtaking sunrises over the bay, along with stunning harbor an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464131
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 804, TAMPA, FL 33602
$700,000.00 ($426.57 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best value in Towers of Channelside with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private balcony to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466561
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Arango PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice