160 Florida Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 160 Florida Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $697,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1985
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6833 / -85.3212
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Surfside Estates Unit 1
  • Provided by: BeMajor Gulf Coast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A COASTAL RETREAT that promises to elevate your lifestyle. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is more than meets the eye, offering a unique divided bedroom floor plan that provides privacy and versatility for large families. With a total of 6 rooms/areas available for sleeping, this home is perfect for accommodating guests and loved ones. Step inside to discover an open floor plan adorned with opulent finishes. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a chef's kitchen, where stainless steel appliances (including a new stove/double oven), pristine quartz countertops, and an elegant backsplash await your culinary creations. The expansive center island serves as both a functional workspace and a breakfast bar, ideal for casual dining and entertaining. Outdoor living is a delight with a covered front porch and ample deck space, perfect for grilling and relaxation. You'll find convenient storage for all your beach gear, which is included with the home. This property is not only a dream home but also an income producing opportunity, making it an outstanding vacation destination or investment. With easy beach access and a community pool just a few minute walk away, your coastal adventures await. Engage in kayaking, fishing, seashell hunting, and wildlife spotting right from your doorstep. Nearby Salinas Park offers additional recreation with pickleball courts, horseback riding, and miles of paved walking and bike trails. With tons of parking, including boat parking and a large driveway, this home is ready to accommodate all your needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower, Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, SaltWater, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SURFSIDE ESTATES UNIT 1 LOT 4 BLK 1 ORB 803/781 QC FR MOSHER MAP 35D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06290-020R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 129 Turtle Walk  52, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$634,000.00 ($315.89 / sqft )

129 Turtle Walk 52 More Like This

GULF VIEW, EXCLUSIVE, INVESTMENT PROPERTY.... Welcome to your dream beachside GULF VIEW retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Seacliffs on the sought after North Cape San Blas! This stun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780571
  2. Provided by BeMajor Gulf Coast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Turtle Walk 60, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$650,000.00 ($272.19 / sqft )

145 Turtle Walk 60 More Like This

Brand NEW 4br 4.5bath Townhome ready to move in. Great Gulf view. Fully Furnished ready to use today. Gated community. Pool. Upgrades everywhere. Elevator, granite tops, premium decking, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783965
  2. Provided by HomeZu.com of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784131
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$719,900.00 ($335.77 / sqft )

167 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Islamorada, one of the new home floor plans featured at WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Islamorada is a spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with 2 stories and a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785709
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

161 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Brayden floorplan, a new construction home in Port St Joe, Florida. This stunning two story home boasts of over 2,700 square feet of elegant living space, natural light, and luxurious f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785715
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$739,900.00 ($296.20 / sqft )

2629 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest! This spacious 4 bedroom 4 bath home offers an open floor plan with fabulous, unobstructed Bay views ( amazing sunsets) from several bedrooms, multiple decks, the bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787957
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

175 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788015
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$669,900.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

182 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788341
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$669,900.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

153 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788343
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,900.00 ($273.19 / sqft )

161 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788344
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice