2530 29th Lane E, Palmetto, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2530 29th Lane E
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $423,063
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2793
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5405 / -82.5388
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Palmetto
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Maple Ridge
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Palm redefines spacious living with a layout built around the way people actually live. With 2,170 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, this two story home offers the right mix of flexibility and flow. As you walk in, you immediately notice the higher ceilings, 8 foot doors, and all the natural light coming through the large windows. It feels open, bright, and comfortable from the start. The finishes have been carefully chosen, including luxury wood plank tile flooring and quartz countertops that run throughout the home, giving everything a clean and consistent look. The main living area is open and easy to navigate, with a kitchen that connects directly to the dining and living spaces. It features soft close doors on the cabinets and hardware throughout, combining style with everyday functionality. It is a great setup for hosting, but it also works just as well for day to day living. Upstairs, the loft adds extra space that can be used however you need, whether that is a second living area, a home office, or a playroom. There is also plenty of storage built into the home, so everything has a place without feeling cluttered. The Palm is for buyers who want a home that feels open, functional, and thoughtfully designed, with the right amount of space in all the right places. SAMPLE PHOTOS, actual homes as constructed may not contain the features and layouts depicted and may vary from image(s). Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to $25,000 toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community; offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2170.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 996.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, Other, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LOT 115 MAPLE RIDGE PH I PI #7734.0425/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 773404259
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 58th Way E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$421,090.00 ($145.05 / sqft )

2814 58th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958340
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$437,500.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

6312 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning 2023 Taylor Morrison home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loftperfect for hosting game nights with friends or cozy movie nights with family. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390451
  2. Provided by COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christian Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice