Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34221
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5216 13th  , Palmetto, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $431.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 223
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6924
  8. Acreage: 1.45 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,GulfAccess,OceanAccess,RiverFront,RiverAccess
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8433578
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Snead Island
  5. Elementary School: Palmetto
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a reimagined waterfront estate on the exclusive shores of Snead Island, where elevated design meets an effortless Gulf front lifestyle. Extensive high end renovations make this residence a
Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 602, Palmetto, FL 34221
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $398.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/02/25
  5. Days On Market: 251
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5266
  10. Acreage: 1.51 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: RiverFront
  16. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4663801
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Laguna At Riviera Dunes I
  5. Building: Laguna At Riviera Dunes I
  6. Elementary School: James Tillman
  7. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  8. High School: Palmetto
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. Provided through
  11. DMCA Notice
BACK ON THE MARKET. Buyer's home did not sell. Ultra Modern and refined describes this unrivaled two story, two balconied, Penthouse condominium found at the exclusive boating community of Laguna at R
Details for Address Not Provided
Land
  1. Price: $1,300,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 4.12 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8507196
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
High visibility and strong positioning along one of Manatee Countys most heavily traveled corridors, this commercial lot on US 19 offers a prime opportunity for investors, developers, or owner users l
Details for 2530 29th Lane E, Palmetto, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $423,063.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2793
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: S5149677
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Maple Ridge
  5. Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. The Palm redefines spacious living with a layout built around the way people actually live. With 2,170 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, this two story home offers the
Details for 2525 29th Lane E, Palmetto, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $416,299.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2753
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: S5149676
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Maple Ridge
  5. Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood. Where thoughtful design meets elevated, modern living. Spanning 2,130 square feet, this two story residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, delive
Details for 3325 10th Lane W, Palmetto, FL 34221
Townhome
  1. Price: $345,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $101.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3408
  8. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6406527
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Riverbay Twnhms Ph One
  5. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in Riverbay, where luxury, space, and convenience come together perfectly. With over 2,600 square feet of living space, this exceptional residen
Details for 29 Montego Drive, Palmetto, FL 34221
Land
  1. Price: $69,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 2
  3. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Community Pool: Yes
  6. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4693103
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Isles Co Op
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
ENJOY THE FLORIDA RV LIFESTYLE IN TROPIC ISLES! Great opportunity to own a beautifully paved RV lot in Tropic Isles Co op, a resident owned 55+ waterfront community known for its active lifestyle, bo
Details for 292 Nassau Drive, Palmetto, FL 34221
Land
  1. Price: $60,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 3
  3. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Community Pool: Yes
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4693093
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Tropic Isles Co Op
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
WATERFRONT VACANT LOT/SHARE OPPORTUNITY IN TROPIC ISLES! Build the manufactured home of your dreams on this waterfront blank canvas located in one of the areas most desirable 55+ resident owned commun
Details for 2217 6th Street E, Palmetto, FL 34221
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2310
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4693242
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Palmetto
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Sanctuary Cove
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Do you own a boat? Need a place to keep it? There are boat slips to rent here. This is a 3 year old, three bedroom, two bathroom home in gated Sanctuary Cove on a corner lot. Sanctuary Cove is a gate