5568 Kenwood Drive, North Port, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5568 Kenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0362 / -82.2333
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: North Port
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 50
  • Elementary School: Glenallen
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this AFFORDABLE completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem with a 1 car garage. This Home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient location. Situated in an area with city sewer and water services, this property is a rare find. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the stunning upgrades throughout. The home boasts hurricane impact windows, ensuring safety and peace of mind during stormy weather. The newer 2023 roof adds to the durability and aesthetic appeal of the residence. Brand new Air Conditioning installed 2024! Entertain or simply relax in style on the spacious screened lanai, overlooking a generous yard perfect for outdoor activities or gardening enthusiasts. The lush greenery adds a touch of serenity to your everyday life. This prime location puts you within easy reach of Gulf beaches, allowing you to enjoy sun soaked days and breathtaking sunsets whenever you desire. Additionally, Warm Mineral Springs, ideal for relaxation and wellness, is just a short drive away. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the Atlanta Braves' spring training baseball facilities, offering exciting opportunities to catch a game and support your favorite team. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled home in a sought after location. Schedule your showing today and start envisioning the vibrant Florida lifestyle that awaits you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 BLK 2497 50TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1000249721
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4149 Gorgas Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$297,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

4149 Gorgas Street More Like This

This cute home 2 bed 2 bath 1 with fenced in back yard. This home has new kitchen, Appliances, Bathrooms all drain lines have been replaced. Close to shopping and 30 minutes drive to beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138816
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Fairway Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,900.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

4049 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful villa in this highly desired Villas of Sabal Trace. This unit is a 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Sit on your covered Lania while you have your coffee or your wine at night.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677926
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Eramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Espanola Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$234,000.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

5632 Espanola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must see Sarasota County home that has been fully remodeled, so you can move right in without a long to do list! The oversized fenced yard gives you p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721590
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11907 De Leon Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$295,000.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

11907 De Leon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AT LAST! HOME OF YOUR DREAM! HIGH CEILING! MINUTES FROM WARM MINERAL SPRINGS! MOVE IN CONDITION! Welcome to North Port! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage move in ready home with 1579

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7478524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6792 Higdon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,900.00 ($186.04 / sqft )

6792 Higdon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000.00 help towards closing costs!!! This splendid split 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home harmoniously blends modern upgrades with a life of comfort and ease. Newly completed within the past two years in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7490529
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dena Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8782 La Boca Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$240,000.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

8782 La Boca Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. North Port Opportunity Minutes from Warm Mineral Springs! Imagine the possibilities in this spacious 3 bedroom, solar powered home with a den. Nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508903
  2. Provided by NEXTGEN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Boncompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8232 Wawana Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$295,000.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

8232 Wawana Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2017 and updated with a new roof in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath North Port home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and a prime location. The open split floor plan features ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chaz Betters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Pepper Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$277,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

4321 Pepper Lane More Like This

Step into this inviting North Port residence offering over 1,800 square feet of living space designed with comfort and versatility in mind. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516563
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2843 Abbotsford Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

2843 Abbotsford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot in Beautiful North Port. Upon opening the door you will feel at home with the soothing colors, high ceilings with windows, giving natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520665
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8298 Osbert Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

8298 Osbert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home with a 2 car garage in a prime North Port location! This well maintained property features FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS, helping signifi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522535
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice