4645 Hunter Ridge Drive, Sarasota, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693461 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2862 / -82.4937
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: South Gate Ridge 05
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for immediate move in! Come see this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes to the best Sarasota has to offer. Recently renovated, most everything on the interior is new with fresh paint, new vinyl flooring throughout, new closet organizers in all walk in closets, new door and cabinet hardware throughout with brand new vinyl privacy fence, fully encloses the backyard pool area to give total peace and privacy. New white limestone rock installed in backyard reducing maintenance and water usage. Centrally located, just minutes to Siesta Key, Downtown, St Armand's and Lido and all the great amenities Sarasota has to offer. Come see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Perimeter
  • Living Area: 1976.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0071120007
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, PestControl, PoolMaintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4658 Maceachen Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

4658 Maceachen Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Summary: Beautifully updated modern but warm ranch style home in the heart of Sarasota. Open living space both functional and comfortable for you and your guests. Fully stocked kitchen fit for most al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570859
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Helene Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$4,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3801 Helene Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating Pool Home in an Ideal Location: This enchanting residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a beautiful in ground pool. Situated in a prime location, it provides convenient access to nea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4614683
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms = 2 bathrooms home with POOL and absolutely breathtaking fully fenced back yard overlooking lake ** Great family neighborhood for the young Ashton Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Balaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Old Oakleaf Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4920 Old Oakleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Current tenant is in the house need 24 house notice before showings Live in your dream home! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is located in the desirable Oakleaf Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3799 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3799 Countryside Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover Country Place a highly sought after neighborhood of 173 homes in the heart of Sarasota, Florida. Nearby School Districts including Riverview High, This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689711
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Island Queen Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7013 Island Queen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ashton Palms Single Family Home | ANNUAL | Built 2016 | 3 bedroom | 2 bath | 2 car garage | 2004 sq. ft. Home features include 12 ceilings, dark wood flooring in main living areas with carpet in bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911227
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Echo Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5291 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this Modernized 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Just 10 minutes to #1 Beach Siesta Key, Shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447260
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,279.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2338 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451752
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4230 Shady Oaks Court, Sarasota, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

4230 Shady Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685832
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Hunter Ridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4645 Hunter Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for immediate move in! Come see this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes to the best Sarasota has to offer. Recently renovated, most

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693461
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice