4761 Riverglen Boulevard Sw, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4761 Riverglen Boulevard Sw
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $498,865
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Shores
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up and taking a short, breezy stroll to the beach before the rest of the world is even awake. That's the kind of effortless coastal lifestyle waiting for you at this beautifully updated Ponce Inlet ranch. From the moment you walk through the door, the vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light create a space that feels open, airy, and instantly like home. If you love to host, the heart of this house is where you'll spend all your time. The modern kitchen is a showstopper with its solid stone countertops, and it overlooks the main living area so you can stay connected with friends and family while you're prepping a meal. When you're ready to wind down, the primary suite acts as your own private sanctuary, complete with a beautifully updated ensuite that feels like a daily getaway. Even your guests will feel spoiled with their own generous walk in closets. The outside is just as impressive and built for real life. You'll love the polished look of the paver driveway with epoxy floor in the garage plus an upgraded garage door. Evenings are to be enjoyed with the screened porch bringing the outside in with the sliding door opened to feel and smell the delightful ocean breezes. Best priced home in a coveted lifestyle town you don't want to miss out on! Ponce Inlet is where you will love owning a home. Ponce Inlet is, where the beach life is a "Lifestyle"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Smart Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 251 LIGHTHOUSE SHORES MB 11 PG 257 PER OR 3917 PG 2630 PER D/C PER OR 6861 PGS 0124-0125 PER OR 8558 PG 0451
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-03-00-2510
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5645 Palm Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$585,000.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

5645 Palm Avenue More Like This

Are you an auto or RV enthusiast? This property is a rare find! Beautifully updated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a 48 ft long, 15 ft tall AC ready concrete RV garage, plus three additional g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220040
  2. Provided by Beach Towne Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Broken Bow Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$540,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

5950 Broken Bow Lane More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional single story residential home featuring one of the largest residential pools in Port Orange, measuring approximately 44 feet long by 22 feet wide, set on a generous .45 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221746
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Peninsula Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$560,000.00 ($227.09 / sqft )

4007 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Remodeled tropical retreat with river views and saltwater pool. 3BR/2.5BA plus spacious office/den (possible 4th bedroom). River views from the primary suite and private balcony. Low maintenance yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222723
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5928 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$475,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

5928 Boggs Ford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering space, functionality, and valuable updates throughout! This property features hardwood flooring throughout, multiple living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224840
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5944 Kendrew Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$499,000.00 ($191.70 / sqft )

5944 Kendrew Drive More Like This

Bring Your Swimsuits! This Port Orange Saltwater Pool Home is now on the market & just in time for summer fun! You will love the 2020 designed pool & spa with fountain & waterfall features, four deck

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Broken Bow Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$540,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

5950 Broken Bow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home offering one of the largest residential pools in Port Orangean impressive 44 x 22, set on a generously sized .45 acre lot with peaceful wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946701
  2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice