202 Woodhouse Lane, DeLand, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Woodhouse Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: DeLand
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: Southern Exclusive Realty Corp
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Are you searching for a home but want to avoid the hassle of constant upkeep? Look no further than this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a 2 car garage in Victoria Trails of Deland! The HOA takes care of all exterior maintenance, including the roof (replaced in 2021), lawn service, front and back yard irrigation, basic cable, internet, plus access to the community pool and gym. This inviting home features a living room, dining area, breakfast nook, laundry, half bathroom, and master bedroom on the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find two guest bedrooms and a full bathroom. The Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring flows throughout the home, creating a sleek and tidy atmosphere. All kitchen appliances stay, including a new refrigerator! There's also an interior laundry area and a covered breezeway that connects your home to the rear entry garage. Step outside to enjoy a spacious courtyard perfect for creating your own private oasis. The hot water heater was replaced just a few years ago. Additionally, this location is incredibly convenient just minutes (about 2 3) from an I 4 on ramp, SR 44 for trips to the beach, and Downtown Deland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, On Street
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 761 VICTORIA PARK INC 3 SE UNIT 2 TRACT G REPLAT MB 53 PGS 56-57 INC PER OR 5868 PG 1433 PER OR 6236 PG 0222 PER OR 6431 PG 3789 PER OR 6431 PG 3814 PER OR 6498 PGS 4369-4370 PER OR 7284 PG 2072 PER OR 8467 PG 3218
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 703527007610
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 214 Woodhouse Lane, DeLand, FL 32724
$309,000.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

214 Woodhouse Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick closing! Move in ready!! Light Filled Corner Townhome with Resort Style Amenities. Welcome to this bright and beautifully updated corner unit townhome, offering an inviting, low maintenance life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215142
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Tammie Sue Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$275,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

101 Tammie Sue Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this picture perfect, end unit townhome in the gated community of Carriage Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the comfort and space youve been looking for, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380382
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viv Lehman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Merlot Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$285,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

205 Merlot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated townhouse in Carriage Homes subdivision! This well maintained one story, two bedroom, two bath townhome is located in the private, gated community of Carriage Homes. A spacious screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394607
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Woodhouse Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$309,000.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

214 Woodhouse Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick closing available move in ready! Light Filled Corner Townhome with Resort Style Amenities. Welcome to this bright and beautifully updated corner unit townhome, offering an inviting, LOW MAINTEN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943414
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mary Ann Brawner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Woodhouse Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$299,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

202 Woodhouse Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Are you searching for a home but want to avoid the hassle of constant upkeep? Look no further than this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947658
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tristina Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Manor View Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$289,000.00 ($115.97 / sqft )

125 Manor View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 125 Manor View lane in Victoria Park Deland. This townhouse is ready for immediate occupancy. First level offers a living room, office/den with double doors (could serve as a 3rd bedroom),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947706
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Stalzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Woodhouse Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$289,900.00 ($116.33 / sqft )

224 Woodhouse Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living meets unbeatable convenience in sought after Victoria Commons! This well maintained townhouse offers a low maintenance lifestyle perfect for todays busy homeowner.Overlooking a ?????? park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948709
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice