122 Moonstone Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 122 Moonstone Court
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Springwood Village
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY!!! Why rent when you can buy? Super Reasonable 2 Story Townhome with Community Pool. Gorgeous Kitchen with newer 30'' Gray Shaker cabinets, nice peninsula and newer, neutral floor tile. Newer interior doors, bathroom vanity, toilet, paint, lights and shower tile on main level. Huge Master Bedroom with His and Her Closets with a bonus balcony to enjoy sunny days! Updates include Fresh Exterior Paint & New Water Heater 2026; Siding Replaced and Painted 2025. Washer and Dryer stay! Assigned Parking. Gigantic Pool Area with Lounge Chairs and Restrooms. Come check out this beauty in a terrific Port Orange location!! Only minutes to the beach, restaurants, shopping and interstates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Jack and Jill Bath, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: S 46.5 FT OF N 510.36 FT OF W 58 FT OF E 615 FT OF LOT 2 BLK 17 & LOT 3 BLK 16 DUNLAWTON DB M PG 187 PER OR 3911 PG 3664 PER OR 5604 PG 4868-4869
  • Parcel Number: 6337-01-29-1220
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3557 Forest Branch Drive B, Port Orange, FL 32129
$155,250.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

3557 Forest Branch Drive B More Like This

🏡 Charming 2 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Port Orange 📍 3557 Forest Branch Drive, Unit B Port Orange, FL Welcome to this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215265
  2. Provided by Mary Lynn Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$189,000.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

1304 Deer Springs Road More Like This

**updated**2 beds x 2. 5 bath townhome is a hidden gem just waiting for its new owner **newer kitchen** new bathroom vanities**freshly painted **centrally located in port orange**community pool**tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217988
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive E, Port Orange, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive E More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Moonstone Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$167,900.00 ($103.90 / sqft )

175 Moonstone Court More Like This

Investor Alert! Tenant occupied property with strong rental history offering immediate income of $1,800/month, with a lease secured through September 30, 2027, providing excellent stability for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225158
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Jackson Street 10, Port Orange, FL 32129
$149,900.00 ($111.53 / sqft )

3656 Jackson Street 10 More Like This

Stunning Townhouse in the Heart of Port Orange! Move in ready and partially furnished, this spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse is waiting for its new owner. Enjoy beautiful wood laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225215
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Jackson Street 10, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$149,900.00 ($111.53 / sqft )

3656 Jackson Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330997
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Deer Springs Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$189,000.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

1304 Deer Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345270
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$196,000.00 ($157.81 / sqft )

107 Springwood Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key Starter or Small Family home. Secluded/Private Townhouse situated along Jackson St (away from parking). Sugar Mill Historic Gardens back to Jackson no housing across street. Only 2.8 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368094
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

36 Springwood Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 36 Springwood Square, a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the heart of Port Orange offering both comfort and opportunity with NO HOA and PRICED TO SELL! Whether youre a first time homebuyer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394385
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice