4708 Dixie Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4708 Dixie Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $740,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2349
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Shores
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside turn key home in Light House Shores. Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath split plan, with a 2 car Garage and oversized RV/Boat parking. This home has been remodeled inside & out, making it move in ready for a full time or part time buyer. The Beach is at the end of the street, allowing you easy access for your mornings runs, and bicycle rides to restaurants & the lighthouse. With a corner lot, on a quiet street, it gives the new owners space to spread out and room for parking all your toys! Also a beautiful fire pit in the gorgeous landscaped yard, perfect for entertaining family and Friends. A Beachside home ready for living the beach dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Guest Suite, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 116 LIGHTHOUSE SHORES MB 11 PG 257 PER OR 5285 PG 0473
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-03-00-1160
  • Style: Patio Home
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4766 Atlantic Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,000.00 ($276.28 / sqft )

4766 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY UPDATED Aug 2025!! HURRICANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT! Newer HVAC. New gorgeous flooring. Pack your swimsuits! Welcome to your beachside home with public beach access across the street! This cozy &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1206044
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Buschman Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$859,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

87 Buschman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come tour the most unique & innovative construction home in the entire state of Florida! You will not find another home like it & as a PLUS, there is NO HOA! 87 Buschman Drive in PONCE INLET, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210981
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Marsh Court, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$675,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

14 Marsh Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value! Must See Beachside Beauty in Coveted Ponce Inlet. Don't miss this captivating 3 level Ponce Inlet beachside home, now offered at a reduced price! Perfectly nestled between the Atla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212868
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Calumet Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$839,700.00 ($274.59 / sqft )

65 Calumet Avenue More Like This

Just steps from the beach walk over to Ponce Inlet's pristine non driving beach, this custom, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built to Miami Dade hurricane standards offers 2,232 square feet of meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221225
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6348 Palmas Bay Circle, Port Orange, FL 32127
$849,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

6348 Palmas Bay Circle More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of ''Palmas Bay Club'' within Riverwood Plantation! This exceptional residence is a haven for those seeking a perfect mother in law

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221247
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4875 Sailfish Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,000.00 ($206.56 / sqft )

4875 Sailfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden Gem on a 100' X 200' lot on Historic Sailfish Drive in Ponce Inlet has an inviting front porch that will welcome you into an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. The second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223277
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Kelly Bea Court, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$710,000.00 ($249.47 / sqft )

6 Kelly Bea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed Custom Built Brick Home In The Heart of Ponce Inlet. The ultimate Coastal Retreat. Experience the best of Florida living in this rare, impeccably maintained home located in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225064
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Aurora Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$794,000.00 ($280.76 / sqft )

72 Aurora Avenue More Like This

Last Semi Custom Spec Home Available by Maier James Construction This is the final opportunity to own a newly constructed residence in Ponce Inlet by boutique luxury builder Maier James Constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225249
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Oceanview Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$775,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

46 Oceanview Avenue More Like This

RARE, BEACHSIDE RETREAT! This exceptional home is just a stone throw away from the pristine no drive beach & offers features seldom seen together in one property! 7 CAR GARAGE SPACES Spanning over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226080
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4766 Atlantic Avenue, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$749,000.00 ($276.28 / sqft )

4766 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pack your swimsuits! Welcome to your beachside home with public beach access across the street! This cozy & spacious home is the 2nd lot from the ocean & boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with a 2 car at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4939498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Candy Butterworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice