2200 Palmetto Avenue A040, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Palmetto Avenue A040
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Colonial Townhouse
  • Building: Colonial Townhouse
  • Elementary School: South Daytona
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Kemp Realty Group LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in the welcoming Colonial Townhouses community in South Daytona. This inviting middle unit offers a functional layout with a comfortable living space designed for both relaxation and everyday living. Recently remodeled, the home features a thoughtfully redesigned kitchen with ample workspace and smart storage solutions perfect for cooking and entertaining. Additional upgrades include a brand new air conditioning system (2026) and water heater (2026), providing modern efficiency and peace of mind. Upstairs, you'll find bright and spacious bedrooms, while the convenience of in unit laundry enhances everyday ease. The community itself offers a pool, open green spaces, and a friendly atmosphere ideal for enjoying Florida living. The HOA covers water, sewer, trash, landscaping, exterior maintenance, and roof care making this a truly low maintenance property. Perfect for a first time buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Association Name: Colonial Townhouse
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT A4 COLONIAL TNHSE CONDO APT PHASE I MB 33 PGS 137-138 INC PER OR 1746 PG 1544 PER OR 3749 PG 1799 PER OR 5111 PG 3183 PER OR 7753 PG 2583
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5344-24-01-A040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: A040
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 601, South Daytona, FL 32119
$140,900.00

1601 Big Tree Road 601 More Like This

Beautiful and affordable recently remodeled condo (less than 2 years) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. End unit with inside laundry, brand new washer & dryer, stainless steel appliances, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210665
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive B, South Daytona, FL 32119
$146,999.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

415 Banana Cay Drive B More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal convenience with this inviting first floor apartment unit. Featuring a highly desirable two bedroom, two bathroom configuration, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220697
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Reed Canal Road 13, South Daytona, FL 32119
$139,500.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

480 Reed Canal Road 13 More Like This

Tenant Occupied. Cash Buyers ! POF required prior to viewing . Call with any questions. Freshly Painted throughout .Enter on ground floor, Two bedrooms 1 bath on second floor. unit located at the end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221493
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$128,900.00

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 or more photos virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOOD HISTORY~ Perfect low maintenance snowbird, investor, horse starter home. 2 bedrooms 2 FULL bathrooms. Enjoy tranquility in this well cared for c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222525
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue F020, South Daytona, FL 32119
$149,000.00

2200 Palmetto Avenue F020 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome style condominium in desirable South Daytona, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. As you enter, you're gree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222627
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road K1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$134,999.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road K1 More Like This

Exceptional value in Daytona Beach. Whether you're looking to start your rental portfolio, or just have a nice place to live, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Split Plan Condominium features upgraded wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222630
  2. Provided by America's Elite Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road L4, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$130,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road L4 More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a ground floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in Georgetown Lake! This unit is perfect for college students or first time buyers. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Full s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222702
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree  307, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree 307 More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222787
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
$135,500.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

430 Banana Cay Drive F More Like This

Awesome opportunity for an investor. Tenant occupied. Affordable condo close to everything in south daytona. Owner is motivated and is looking for offers. End unit featuring two spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222848
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, South Daytona, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222980
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice