7409 Eastern Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7409 Eastern Circle Drive
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $164,999
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 4
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: The Atlas Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The kitchen shines with new appliances, new cabinets, and granite countertops, while both bathrooms feature new vanities and modern finishes. Additional upgrades include new flooring, new light fixtures throughout, fresh interior paint, and a new water heater for added convenience. Relax on the enclosed patio overlooking the nicely landscaped surroundings. A large utility room provides extra storage and functionality. Located in the desirable High Point Golf Community, this home offers resort style living in a friendly, active 55+ neighborhood with tons of amenities such as Golf, tennis, pickleball, heated pool, social events and so much more. High Point is located close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and medical facilities. Low HOA fees and you OWN YOUR OWN LAND. Don't miss this move in ready opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 44
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HIGH POINT COMMUNITY HOA
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 4 BLK 33 LOT 8 ORB 337 PG 251
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 18 2530 0330 0080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: PDP (MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$162,261.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

14305 Nectarine Street More Like This

This home has a great location. Close to the pool and to the gate! It is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. There has been a lot of upgrades. New toilets, floors, vanity bathroom fully redone. windows are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255628
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257063
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 Fiesta Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

8242 Fiesta Street More Like This

Active Under Contract with Kick out Clause. Welcome Home to High Point 55+ Golf Community This 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is filled with opportunity and ready for you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257321
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

7606 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Welcome to Easy Living, in this beautifiully maintained manufactured home located in a 55+ community where you own the land. Offering open floor plan with 1,404 living square footage, 2 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

7482 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Beautiful light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath Golf Course home located in the 55+ Brookridge Community. This open concept floor plan features cathedral ceilings and a spacious eat in kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258380
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($123.69 / sqft )

9328 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that feels welcoming from the moment you arrive, set within High Point, a well known 55+ golf community where everyday living is relaxed and enjoyable. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258530
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice