15084 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15084 Brookridge Boulevard
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $205,025
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CALLING ALL GOLFERS TO JOIN THE BEST HIDDEN COURSE IN HERNANDO COUNTY! So reasonable you wont believe This home is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. When you walk in your greeted with the living room and dining room. To the front of the home is the year round Fl room that can be cooled or heated with glass windows. Off that is the semi circle kitchen laminate floors newer appliances. Across from that is the inside laundry. Down the hall you will find your guest room and bathroom and then it's the large master bedroom and master bathroom with a stand up shower. Cathedral ceiling. Tape and texture walls. Ceiling fans thru out. Zero scape yard. Circular driveway. Has a shed. The home is close to the gate and all the amenities the community has to offer. Bring all offers. Come on down and enjoy some golf in 55+ community where you own your own land!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BCPO
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Brookridge Community Unit 2 Blk 3 Lot 112 Orb 2050 Pgs 1296-98
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9426 Mississippi Run, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$228,000.00 ($165.46 / sqft )

9426 Mississippi Run More Like This

Very Motivated Seller Make an Offer! Discover Your Florida Dream Home in Glen Lakes! Don't miss this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable gated golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254798
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7452 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$230,032.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

7452 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Big price change on this beautiful RV HOME !Welcome home friends! This home is featured on a double lot right on the golf course in the beautiful 55+ Brookridge community where you own your own land.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255203
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7434 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$198,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

7434 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Are you looking for a home on a corner golf course lot? We'll here it is ! The best hidden golf course in Hernando county and so reasonably to join!! I have the one for you! This beauty is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255451
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9183 Salisbury Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$235,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

9183 Salisbury Drive More Like This

A pristine, move in ready home in a gated 55+ community with tons of amenities? No, you're not dreaming, it's your dream home come to life! This Palm Harbor built mobile home in highly desirable Brook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255995
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($152.63 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive More Like This

Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ community, quiet location only minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256431
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8551 Electra Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$239,999.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

8551 Electra Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo (s) have been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this brand new, never lived in home located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ gated community in Brooksville. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257126
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$199,900.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

14456 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257209
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$229,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

15461 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

''Located in the safe and friendly 55+ GATED community of Brookridge, this home is a unique find in manufactured home communities. In Brookridge you own the land which means there is no monthly ''lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257335
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258228
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice