12331 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12331 Fairway Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $136,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 6
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High Point Community 2 Bedroom Home With 2 Screened Porches Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances Living Room Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet And A 1/2 Bath The Guest Bedroom Also Has A Walk In Closet The Front Screened Porch Measures 15x10 Covered Porch is 10x10 The Porch By The Kitchen Door Is 11x10 Shed With stackable Washer And Dryer Outdoor Open Patio Gutters Ceiling Fans Call Today For a Showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 44
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: High Point Sub Unit 6 Blk 42 Lot 30 Orb 335 Pg 435
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14305 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$162,261.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

14305 Nectarine Street More Like This

This home has a great location. Close to the pool and to the gate! It is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. There has been a lot of upgrades. New toilets, floors, vanity bathroom fully redone. windows are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255628
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9375 Grizzly Bear Lane, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$135,900.00 ($151.67 / sqft )

9375 Grizzly Bear Lane More Like This

Welcome to Camp A Wyle on Tooke Lake! This beautifully maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a shaded corner lot and comes fully furnished for immediate enjoyment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$148,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

8173 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 full bath home. Totally redone home, new bathrooms new windows nicely furnished. Move in ready home. Great location in the community close to the clubhouse and not far from the gate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256730
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$159,119.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

7507 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Hello friends this home is located in the beautiful Brookridge community. It is a hop skip and jump to the pool and all amenities. Also is close to the gate. It's a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256894
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Conde Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$135,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

12305 Conde Drive More Like This

. Welcome to 12305 Conde Dr, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable layout with bright, open living spaces and a functional kitchen ideal for everyday living or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256897
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Fitzpatrick Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$159,491.00 ($198.13 / sqft )

7207 Fitzpatrick Avenue More Like This

Look at this beautiful dollhouse in Brookridge and price to sell! Located on a large lot,, all newer kitchen and appliances, laminated floors over plywood, year round Florida room with plexy glass wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257019
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12118 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$124,900.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

12118 Fairway Avenue More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers a charming breakfast nook and ample countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257121
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12045 Formosa Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

12045 Formosa Street More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Well Maintained 2 Bed/ 2Bath Double Wide in the 55+ Golf Community Of Highpoint with a Clubhouse and Pool Investment Opportunity directly on the golf course! Enjoy relaxed Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257148
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Fairlane Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

8081 Fairlane Avenue More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with nice curb appeal and modern updates throughout! Featuring newer flooring, an updated kitchen with a built in pantry/desk area, and renovated bathrooms. Enjoy a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257495
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

7606 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Welcome to Easy Living, in this beautifiully maintained manufactured home located in a 55+ community where you own the land. Offering open floor plan with 1,404 living square footage, 2 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice