13377 Bolton Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13377 Bolton Court
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4915 / -82.5015
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME HOME to this spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan home in the gated community of Pristine Place with NO CDD fees. Featuring a large kitchen with an oversized breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, and a bright open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step through the double door entry into a light filled living and dining area with soaring cathedral ceilings and custom architectural details that flow seamlessly into a versatile family room or home office overlooking the private backyard. The primary suite offers generous space, high ceilings, a walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. The second bedroom functions like a private suite with its own walk in closet, full bathroom access, and separate rear entry ideal for guests or multi generational living. Interior updates include fresh paint, a 2020 HVAC system and water heater, and a roof replaced in 2013 and brand new carpet in the bedrooms. Enjoy a peaceful backyard with no rear neighbors. What a great opportunity for Snowbirds or first time homebuyers. There is plenty of room to add a pool, plus added conveniences like a water softener, irrigation well, and sprinkler system to maintain the landscaping with ease. Residents of Pristine Place enjoy low HOA fees with access to a COMMUNITY POOL, FITNESS CENTER, clubhouse, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, as well as cable and internet. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and medical facilities, with quick access to the Suncoast Parkway for an easy commute to Tampa, beaches, and entertainment. This well maintained home offers a rare combination of privacy, functional layout, and community amenities in a highly desirable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Association Name: Pristine Place
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Pristine Place Phase 1 Blk Nn Lot 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R15 223 18 3231 0NN0 0030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($163.65 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256180
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Conifer Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$412,900.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

3521 Conifer Loop More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Add this one to the list! Built by the highly regarded Palmwood Homes, this impeccably maintained, one owner residence is a rare find in the sought after Pristine Place comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257754
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257779
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Cedar Crest Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,999.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

3260 Cedar Crest Loop More Like This

Excellent Opportunity To Own This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, Oversized 2 Car Garage Block Home In Pristine Place, A Gated Community. Soaring Ceiling With Box Beam Decoration and Crown Moulding

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257906
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice