4812 Jasper Drive 203, New Port Richey, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4812 Jasper Drive 203
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Building: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this modern coastal living condo in the desirable gulf harbors waterfront community, where the condo cover everything except electric. And cell phone. Hoa covers all homeowners insurance, flood insurance, water, sewer, trash pickup, cable tv, high speed internet, building exterior maintenance, roof, grounds upkeep, common area cleaning, clubhouse access, and full use of resort style amenities. Motivated seller with this 2 bedroom, 1. 5 half bath is ideally situated in walking distance of the pool, clubhouse and the waterfront canal. This second floor unit is 10 ft above ground level and never flooded. This exquisitely renovated condominium in the desirable gulf harbor community of new port richey presents a distinctive blend of serenity and convenience. As a seasonal or full time resident of the greater tampa bay area, you will appreciate the laid back lifestyle and breathtaking vistas. Property ownership comes with membership to the prestigious private gulf harbor beach club, situated just 1. 5 miles away. This outstanding property is notable for being hurricane damage free and meticulously maintained, eliminating the need for any repairs. With the seller's high motivation level, this presents a competitive opportunity for buyers. Strategically located near downtown new port richey's vibrant main street, this beautifully upgraded condominium boasts modern amenities, including a lanai that has been converted into an optional second bedroom. Recent updates include an updated kitchen with granite counters, tile backsplash, updated appliances, roof (2023 by hoa), 2024 include the ac, water heater, microwave, garbage disposal and new door. There are a dedicated storage closet and carport. The community features an impressive array of amenities and activities, such as two swimming pools (one heated), shuffleboard and bocce ball courts, billiards, and two clubhouses. Spend your days by the water observing wildlife, taking in sunsets, or walking along the private beach. For just 200/year, you can join the optional private gulf front beach club with gated access, reserved parking, restrooms, showers, picnic pavilions. Quarter mile stretch of beachfront on the gulf of america, complete with cabanas, grills, and beautiful views. Spend your days by the water observing wildlife, taking in sunsets, or walking along the private beach. Rentals are allowed after 1 year of ownership. Close to restaurants, shopping, banks, medical, and more. Short drive to beautiful downtown new port richey... A historic rivertown community in north tampa bay with award winning restaurants, shops, bars, and breweries. Its rich history is preserved by the hacienda hotel, and the new port richey museum and new port richey rec & aquatic center. Natural amenities like sims park, the cotee river, eagle point park, and james e. Grey preserve are waiting to be explored. 6 miles to the famous tarpon springs sponge docks and only 22 miles to tampa international airport. Anclote island and sandbar located 3 miles offshore. Enjoy everything tampa bay has to offer from the new downtown riverwalk, top us beaches, boating, fishing, golfing, cultural entertainment, and museums... And of course beautiful year round weather!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Parking Lot
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 834
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GULF HARBORS CONDO
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SECTION 6 PB 10 PG 55 UNIT 203 BLDG F & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium with optional gulf harbors beach club membership. Contemporary interior features newer windows, laminate flooring plus a washer & dryer! You will appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874780
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo...fee covers: internet & cable, water and sewer, lawn service & trash removal, roof and exterior maintenance, manager on site, assigned covered parking, 2 pools (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875874
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$114,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

4452 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at an incredible value! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 sq. ft. of comfortable coastal living with breathtaking views of the wide canal leading direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881045
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Summersun Drive 4343, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,900.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

4343 Summersun Drive 4343 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully remodeled condo nestled within the gated 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square. Surrounded by peaceful water and wooded views, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$133,000.00 ($95.82 / sqft )

4660 Marine Parkway 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 3rd floor of a tower building with convenient elevator access, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floor plan designed to maximize comfort and coastal views. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice