917 Sterling Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 917 Sterling Street E
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Lehigh Acres
  • Zipcode: 33974
  • Provided by: NextHome Vista
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern new construction pre manufactured home currently under development and scheduled for completion in the coming months. This thoughtfully designed residence features clean architectural lines, open living spaces, and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The open layout includes a contemporary kitchen with quality cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a central island connecting to the living and dining areas. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom with modern fixtures and a glass enclosed shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family living, children's rooms, guest space, or a home office. Sliding glass doors connect the interior living area to the outdoor space. Buyers who go under contract prior to completion may have the opportunity to select
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 1 BLK 2 PB 15 PG 129 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 144527l1010020040
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1034 Alcalde St Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$339,500.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

1034 Alcalde St Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek flooring, custom closets, and an open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021349
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024226
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Western Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$359,000.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

409 Western Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SPECTACULAR OPPORITUNITY!!! Welcome to Lehigh Acres, a beautiful and rapidly growing community in sunny Florida! Today, we're excited to present an incredible opportunity for you to own a stunning pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534498
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Novia Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$325,000.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

241 Novia Ave S New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completion May 2026. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Spacious 4Bedroom 3Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013761
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Aileen Betances
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Ogden Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$329,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

219 Ogden Ave S New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 4beds/3baths single family home is located in a peaceful neighborhood in Lehigh Acres. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. It does not have an HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016676
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Eliana Borda
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Alcalde St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$339,500.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

1034 Alcalde St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357179
  2. Provided by FIRST WORLD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Preston Street, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$340,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

114 Preston Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living at its finest in this brand new home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen shines with premium finishes and a stylish design, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392899
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404734
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Nathan Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$295,000.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

326 Nathan Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready to Move In! Look no more... Don't miss out on this beautiful 3 bedroom, two and a half bath new construction single family residence in the fast growing area of Lehigh Acres in Florida. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225048390
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Suset Lopez
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20111 Caroline Creek Pl, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$350,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

20111 Caroline Creek Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Short Sale and contingent upon lender approval ~~This lovely home is nestled in the tropical paradise of Southwest Florida, the Savanna Lakes community offers an idyllic lifestyle. This fabu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058257
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. Contact Ingrid Leon
  4. (305) 514-0100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice