4751 21st Street 303, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 21st Street 303
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Apartments 12 Condo
  • Building: Castle Apartments 12 Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1/1 Condo in 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 12 This blank canvas is perfect for buyers seeking a personal touch. Features newer vanity and appliances, carpeted flooring, and a walk in closet. A comfortable, simple layout ready for your upgrades. AC 2024, Water heater 2016. Come see this special home today and make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #12 CONDO UNIT 303 PER CDO BK/PG: 5347/818
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125dj0410
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 47th Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$78,900.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 403b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the entire complex!!! 55+ community! Impact windows in kitchen, bedroom & bath! Updated bathroom, updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. 4th floor is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10483494
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 48th Terrace 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

3070 48th Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a best priced 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a 55+ community? This affordable condo, offers a great layout with beautiful views from the balcony. Located close to Florida Turnpike, I 95, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514711
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 with a den that can be converted as as a bedroom, very spacious. Unit is being sold as is with a separate storage. Laundry room is just 10 ft from the unit. A lot of amenities such as po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10530139
  2. Provided by Omega SBA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4899 26th Court 453, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

4899 26th Court 453 Virtual Tour More Like This

***immaculate and cozy 4 floor unit with lovely views of courtyard and canal. Ceramic flooring throughout, remodeled bathroom with walk in shower. Very decent sized bedroom with walk in closet. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547961
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,900.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. Featuring tile floors throughout, granite countertops, and the convenience of parking right in front o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

2650 49th Avenue 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort and low maintenance living in a desirable 55+ gated community. Conveniently located near Florida Medical Center and Oakland Medic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548988
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Capella Est
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 16th Street D308, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,500.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

4331 16th Street D308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo that is well priced in the heart of Lauderhill, FL. 55+ community. Close to shopping, the Turnpike, and not far from Fort Lauderdale's Sunny beaches. It sits on a green golf course with a q

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552450
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 106, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$82,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and spacious 1/1 located in a desirable 55 and over community. This one is a must see. Located on the 1st floor near the laundry facilities. Enjoy quiet days and nights on a nice, enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116957
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 46th Avenue 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$80,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

3001 46th Avenue 204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, located on the second floor, enjoy the view of the canal and BBQ area. Come furnish, laundry on each floor, 50 years certification has been completed. This is a 55+ com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002320
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4042 19th Street 409, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$84,000.00 ($110.53 / sqft )

4042 19th Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1 bedroom furnished unit with tile flooring throughout the living areas and new water heater. Located in an all ages community, including a pool and clubhouse. Conveniently situated close to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005411
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice