1838 Sixty Oaks Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1838 Sixty Oaks Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1197
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6358 / -80.4529
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32966
  • Subdivision: Sixty Oaks Subdivision
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2BR/2BA villa with a FULL DEN that can serve as a potential 3rd BR, located in the small, tucked away gated community of Sixty Oaks. This home includes a 1 car garage and screened enclosure ideal for relaxing and enjoying Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Move in ready or a great opportunity to personalize and make it your own. New roof in 2022. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping and restaurants, with quick access to I 95 just minutes away. Perfect for full time residents or seasonal living All room sizes approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 39
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIXTY OAKS SUB LOT 36 PBI 12-20 & 20A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333905000060000000360
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RM-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9897 Villa Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$278,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

9897 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous 3BR/2BA villa in a sidewalk community. Open concept with ceramic tile throughout, living room, family room, and patio overlooking a spacious back yard. Kitchen flows to dining and gathering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131270
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 Villa Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$249,900.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

9878 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare 3BR/3BA "Sovereign" model is the one you've been waiting for. Featuring a ground floor bedroom and full bath, it is perfect for guests, extended family, or home office. High ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011705
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$289,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

6500 Oxford Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom/2 Bath/+Den home in sought after Woodfield 55+active community. Ready to move in with 2026 water heater/2024 AC. No carpeting here! The den is a great overflow flex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021034
  2. Provided by McKee Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Par Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$255,000.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

1563 Par Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine townhouse located under the oak canopy lined streets of Pointe West. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms + epoxy coated single car garage. LVP in the living room with granite kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023949
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice