1801 Flagler Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Flagler Drive 301
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Rapallo South Condo
  • Building: Rapallo South Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is your opportunity to claim your stake on Billionaires' Row elevated living at its finest. The well appointed interior features a chic, coastal design, elegant finishes, and a sophisticated atmosphere that blends comfort with style. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a serene yet luxurious retreat. The spacious primary bedroom provides a peaceful sanctuary, while a versatile room just off the bedroom offers the perfect space for a home office, reading nook, or cozy den. Impact windows enhance both safety and comfort while filling the residence with bright Florida sunshine. Enjoy being moments from everything that makes downtown so vibrant exceptional dining, lively nightlife, and world class culture. Close proximity to Palm Beach, the Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, and the sparkling Atlantic Ocean. This residence places the very best of South Florida right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1076
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAPALLO SOUTH COND UNIT 301
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434327410003010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$548,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064112
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$650,000.00 ($486.89 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114668
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$589,900.00 ($454.12 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the spaciousness of nearly 1300 sq ft the largest floor plan in the Courtyards condo complex. This rare corner unit offers an entrance hallway, two large en suite master bedrooms, large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$525,000.00 ($629.50 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available turnkey gem! 1bed/1ba w/ triple water views of ocean, pool, & clear lake!! Most popular & largest 1 bed floor plan at the highly desired edge condo. Spacious & beautifully furnished w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131743
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$610,000.00 ($642.11 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion dollar waterfront condos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133210
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$550,000.00 ($589.50 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest highrise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137310
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$569,000.00 ($182.43 / sqft )

855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated two story residence in the gated CitySide Community, located in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready home offers serene lake views and a thoughtfully updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156196
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice