9050 28th Street 123, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9050 28th Street 123
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2644 / -80.2472
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Country Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY!! RENOVATED 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Coral Springs. This beautifully updated townhouse features NEW FLOORING, 2023 ROOF. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a built in water filtration system, and 2023 stainless steel appliances. The master suite includes a private balcony! Additional upgrades are 2024 AC, 2023 water heater, 2023 washer/dryer, and HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS (2023). The screened in porch overlooks a peaceful canal and grassy area, perfect for outdoor grilling. Community amenities include a private pool and hot tub, and HOA fee covers water. Located near schools, dining, shopping, and Coral Square Mall. 10% down & 650 credit score required. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 123 PER CDO BK/PG: 8677/886
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484122bm0230
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2561 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$339,000.00 ($236.40 / sqft )

2561 99th Avenue More Like This

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to put your stamp on this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom town house in the highly desirable neighborhood of Parkside in the heart of Coral Springs just steps away from Mullins Park and The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025014
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 35th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$325,000.00 ($194.61 / sqft )

9746 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $25,000**Spacious townhome, 1670 Living Area Square Feet, 3 bdrms 2.5 baths and 1 car garage*Tenant occupied & would like to stay ($2400 monthly tenancy)*Sold "AS IS": NEEDS REPAIR & UPDATING*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10451031
  2. Provided by Realsperity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 99th Avenue 2501, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$348,000.00

2501 99th Avenue 2501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Open concept, breakfast bar and MODERN QUARTZ countertops, WHITE SHAKER cabinets, downstairs laundry with full size appliances and half bath. BRAND NEW AC. All bedrooms, including a spacious master, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548215
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 99 Avenue 2540, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$339,900.00 ($294.03 / sqft )

2540 99 Avenue 2540 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated! Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, don't miss this great buy! This is a must see. Super location, centrally located near mullins park in the center of coral springs, best schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549626
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11892 Royal Palm Boulevard 11892, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$430,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

11892 Royal Palm Boulevard 11892 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Corner Unit with a Canal View and a Private Courtyard Patio. 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath with an Open Floor Plan. Large Living Area Breakfast Bar Kitchen Boasts Granite Counters and SS Applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004912
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11824 Royal Palm Boulevard 11824, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$375,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

11824 Royal Palm Boulevard 11824 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING TOWNHOUSE IN THE HEART OF CORAL SPRINGS UNDER $400K! You are going to love this 3 bed / 2.5 bath home with a COMMUNITY POOL just steps away, NEW 2025 A/C, ACCORDION SHUTTERS, maintained commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007406
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$329,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

2539 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity in the peaceful, family friendly community of Parkside in the heart of Coral Springs.This spacious townhome gives you a chance to create your own style in one of the area's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020438
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 38th Drive 8940, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$330,000.00

8940 38th Drive 8940 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept townhome located in desirable Coral Springs. This home features a 1 car garage, bright living and dining areas, and an oversized primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544098
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10178 Royal Palm Boulevard 10178, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$409,000.00

10178 Royal Palm Boulevard 10178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3/2. 5 ready for move in updated townhome residence in cobblestone walk a charming gated community in coral springs. Property can be leased after 1 year! Fha financing approved, association fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528072
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice