3525 Rivera Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3525 Rivera Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2399 / -80.3714
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 15
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a brand new roof (2025) and an renovated kitchen. The home offers partial impact windows and doors, including an impact rated front door. 2026 water heater. Spacious layout with a large living/family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a large screened in patio, recently re screened, overlooking a generously sized backyard with plenty of room to add a pool. Exterior freshly painted and the long driveway provides plenty of additional parking. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 15- BLK 1476 LOT 25 (MAP 44/19S) (OR 3624-1635)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342057012810001
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 751 Monsoon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$280,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

751 Monsoon Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to make this house a home. Screened Porch with in ground pool will make entertaining fun.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015896
  2. Provided by SAND CASTLE HOMES REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Bellevue Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$325,000.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

1244 Bellevue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS constructed!! Escape To A Peaceful Waterfront Along A Quiet Canal, For Relaxed South Florida Living. This Home Features Vaulted Ceilings, Tile Flooring Throughout, Stainless Steel Appliances, Appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543480
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Babbit Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$312,500.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

755 Babbit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, situated on a spacious corner lot with no HOA! This home features tile flooring throughout and offers a fanta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10989455
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Birtle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$324,900.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

2931 Birtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenienceideal for first time home buyers or anyone looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Amethist Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$299,000.00 ($150.25 / sqft )

849 Amethist Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The cutest 2 BD, 2 BA, Home Office & Pool Home with No HOA!! What a great opportunity for an investor or first time buyers. Located in a prime location it offers: 2 BD 2 BA 1 Car Garage (Converted in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132220
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Bond Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$285,000.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

756 Bond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity To Make This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage Home Your Own! This Port St. Lucie Property Offers A Solid Layout With Plenty Of Potential For Personal Touches. Perfect For First Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Cameo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$339,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

1825 Cameo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home, Neighbor! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath charmer is all dressed up and ready to impress! Freshly painted inside and out in neutral tonesbecause not everyone shares a love for neon gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136766
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Banks Ter Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$319,900.00 ($179.62 / sqft )

592 Banks Ter Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for fast sale!!! Show at anytime! 2 beds/2baths home plus another bedroom with a closet, adjacent to the master which could perfectly work as a nursery or office. New roof from 2024, guest b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151773
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Flowermound Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$339,900.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

9630 Flowermound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/2 victorian model at heritage oaks in tradition is currently tenant occupied until may 31, 2026. Located close to schools, crosstown parkway, shopping, restaurants, hospital and more. Brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157947
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2091 Castinet Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$315,000.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

2091 Castinet Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity! This home sits on a high .42 acre pie shaped lot and backs directly to a tranquil canal, delivering exceptional privacy. Enjoy a brand new roof, newer water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice